Skip to content

Novo Hamburgo

Brazil. Gaúcho 2026, 11 matches played, read from every stored result.

Restored from the 11 October backup. Current updates are not connected.

Showing

League position

6th

of 12 clubs

Last five, oldest to newest

LWWLD
Points
13
Per match
1.18
Goals
11–11

3 won4 drawn4 lost

Next stored match · all competitions

No upcoming match is present in the stored schedule.

From the stored schedule. Current updates are not connected.

The season so far

Points gathered after every stored result in Gaúcho 2026.

Fixtures and results · Gaúcho 2026

Latest results, newest first
  1. D
    v São Luiz
    Fri, 6 Mar 2026 · Home
    1–1
  2. L
    at São Luiz
    Mon, 2 Mar 2026 · Away
    0–1
  3. W
    at EC São José
    Sun, 22 Feb 2026 · Away
    2–1
  4. W
    v EC São José
    Sat, 14 Feb 2026 · Home
    3–2
  5. L
    at Gremio
    Sat, 7 Feb 2026 · Away
    0–1
  6. W
    v Guarany de Bagé
    Sat, 31 Jan 2026 · Home
    2–0
  7. D
    at EC Avenida
    Sat, 24 Jan 2026 · Away
    1–1
  8. L
    at São Luiz
    Wed, 21 Jan 2026 · Away
    0–1

Home and away

The same club on two grounds. The brighter figure on each line is the stronger side.

Home
5 played · 2W 3D 0L
Away
6 played · 1W 1D 4L
  • 1.80Points per match0.67
  • 1.40Scored per match0.67
  • 0.80Conceded per match1.17
  • 40%Clean sheets0%
  • 60%Both teams scored50%
  • 20%Over 2.5 goals33%
League record by venue
PWDLGFGAGDPPG
Overall11344111101.18
Home52307431.80
Away611447-30.67
  • Overall, last five DLWWL
  • Home, last five DWWDD
  • Away, last five LWLDL

Form in the selected window

The latest 20 scored full-time matches in Gaúcho 2026. Showing 11 of 11 available; venue columns split this same window.

Last 20 results

Played11
Won3
Drawn4
Lost4
Goals for11
Goals against11
Points per match1.18
Both teams scored55%
Over 2.5 goals27%
Match corners–
Corner sample0
Match cards–
Card sample0

Latest 10 result links shown; summaries use all 11 scored matches in this window.

Observed statistics in this window

Select a venue within the same window chosen above. These are observed frequencies and measurements, with each denominator shown.

Scorelines in this window

Club goals scored first, goals conceded second, including away matches. The last-20 scored-match window contains 11 source records before the all-venues filter; 11 remain in this venue. No older match replaces an unavailable score.

Full-time sample: 11. Half-time sample: 11. 0 selected records have ambiguous identities or invalid full-time scores; 0 full-time records have unavailable or inconsistent half-time scores. A missing half-time score never becomes 0–0.

Full-time scorelines7 observed scorelines across 11 measured matches
Full-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–13 of 1127.3%
1–13 of 1127.3%
0–01 of 119.1%
1–21 of 119.1%
2–01 of 119.1%
2–11 of 119.1%
3–21 of 119.1%

All 7 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

Half-time scorelines5 observed scorelines across 11 measured matches
Half-time scorelines, with this club first. All observed scorelines are included, most frequent first. Rate = count / measured matches × 100%.
Club scoreMatchesRate
0–05 of 1145.5%
0–12 of 1118.2%
1–02 of 1118.2%
1–11 of 119.1%
2–11 of 119.1%

All 5 observed scorelines shown. Percentages are rounded to one decimal place.

11 scored matches after the venue filter, from a last-20 window of 11 matches. 11 scored matches are available in this competition-season. Optional measurements are qualified inside this same window; missing values never become zero.

Every rate shows its count and measured-match denominator. Averages include their measured sample. Extrema link up to three matching records and disclose the total number of ties. No MatchDaySync forecast is used here; source xG is shown only where recorded.

Full-time results and goal extremes11 measured matches

Valid finished scores, with this club first. Points use 3 for a win and 1 for a draw.

Full-time results and goal extremes. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Scored matches1111 matches
Goals scored1111 matches
Goals conceded1111 matches
Goals scored per match1.0011 matches
Goals conceded per match1.0011 matches
Match goals per match2.0011 matches
Statistical points1311 matches
Statistical points per match1.1811 matches
Won27.3%3 of 11
Drawn36.4%4 of 11
Lost36.4%4 of 11
Clean sheets18.2%2 of 11
Failed to score36.4%4 of 11
Both teams scored54.5%6 of 11
Lowest goals scored2026-03-02, 2026-02-07, 2026-01-21; 3 of 4 tied records shown011 matches
Highest goals scored2026-02-14311 matches
Lowest goals conceded2026-01-31, 2026-01-17; 2 tied records011 matches
Highest goals conceded2026-02-14, 2026-01-11; 2 tied records211 matches
Lowest club goal margin2026-03-02, 2026-02-07, 2026-01-21; 3 of 4 tied records shown-111 matches
Highest club goal margin2026-01-31211 matches
Goal thresholds and exact counts11 measured matches

Every percentage uses the selected valid full-time score sample.

Goal thresholds and exact counts. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Match goals over 0.590.9%10 of 11
Match goals under 0.59.1%1 of 11
Match goals over 1.563.6%7 of 11
Match goals under 1.536.4%4 of 11
Match goals over 2.527.3%3 of 11
Match goals under 2.572.7%8 of 11
Match goals over 3.59.1%1 of 11
Match goals under 3.590.9%10 of 11
Match goals over 4.59.1%1 of 11
Match goals under 4.590.9%10 of 11
Match goals over 5.50.0%0 of 11
Match goals under 5.5100.0%11 of 11
Club goals scored over 0.563.6%7 of 11
Club goals scored over 1.527.3%3 of 11
Club goals scored over 2.59.1%1 of 11
Club goals scored over 3.50.0%0 of 11
Club goals conceded over 0.581.8%9 of 11
Club goals conceded over 1.518.2%2 of 11
Club goals conceded over 2.50.0%0 of 11
Club goals conceded over 3.50.0%0 of 11
Club scored exactly 036.4%4 of 11
Club conceded exactly 018.2%2 of 11
Club scored exactly 136.4%4 of 11
Club conceded exactly 163.6%7 of 11
Club scored exactly 218.2%2 of 11
Club conceded exactly 218.2%2 of 11
Club scored exactly 39.1%1 of 11
Club conceded exactly 30.0%0 of 11
Match total exactly 09.1%1 of 11
Match total exactly 127.3%3 of 11
Match total exactly 236.4%4 of 11
Match total exactly 318.2%2 of 11
Match total exactly 40.0%0 of 11
Match total exactly 59.1%1 of 11
Match total exactly 60.0%0 of 11
Match total exactly 70.0%0 of 11
Match total 8 or more0.0%0 of 11
Combined full-time observations11 measured matches

Joint conditions use all selected scored matches, not only the matches where both teams scored.

Combined full-time observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Both scored and club won18.2%2 of 11
Both scored and draw27.3%3 of 11
Both scored and club lost9.1%1 of 11
Over 2.5 goals and both scored27.3%3 of 11
Over 2.5 goals and at least one side blank0.0%0 of 11
First-half observations11 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 11 of 11. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

First-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored511 matches
Club goals conceded411 matches
Club goals scored per match0.4511 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.3611 matches
Statistical period points1511 matches
Statistical period points per match1.3611 matches
Led in this half27.3%3 of 11
Level in this half54.5%6 of 11
Trailed in this half18.2%2 of 11
Both teams scored in this half18.2%2 of 11
Club clean sheet in this half63.6%7 of 11
Club did not score in this half63.6%7 of 11
Half match goals over 0.554.5%6 of 11
Half match goals under 0.545.5%5 of 11
Half match goals over 1.518.2%2 of 11
Half match goals under 1.581.8%9 of 11
Half match goals over 2.59.1%1 of 11
Half match goals under 2.590.9%10 of 11
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 11
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%11 of 11
Second-half observations11 measured matches

Valid paired HT/FT scores: 11 of 11. Missing or inconsistent pairs are excluded.

Second-half observations. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club goals scored611 matches
Club goals conceded711 matches
Club goals scored per match0.5511 matches
Club goals conceded per match0.6411 matches
Statistical period points1411 matches
Statistical period points per match1.2711 matches
Led in this half27.3%3 of 11
Level in this half45.5%5 of 11
Trailed in this half27.3%3 of 11
Both teams scored in this half27.3%3 of 11
Club clean sheet in this half45.5%5 of 11
Club did not score in this half54.5%6 of 11
Half match goals over 0.572.7%8 of 11
Half match goals under 0.527.3%3 of 11
Half match goals over 1.536.4%4 of 11
Half match goals under 1.563.6%7 of 11
Half match goals over 2.59.1%1 of 11
Half match goals under 2.590.9%10 of 11
Half match goals over 3.50.0%0 of 11
Half match goals under 3.5100.0%11 of 11
Across both halves11 measured matches

All conditions share the same valid HT/FT sample; the halves are never inferred from a final score alone.

Across both halves. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club scored in both halves18.2%2 of 11
Both scored: 1H no, 2H no63.6%7 of 11
Both scored: 1H no, 2H yes18.2%2 of 11
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H no9.1%1 of 11
Both scored: 1H yes, 2H yes9.1%1 of 11
First half had more match goals27.3%3 of 11
Halves level on match goals27.3%3 of 11
Second half had more match goals45.5%5 of 11
Recorded corners0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match corner counts. Corner-leader win rates exclude tied corner totals.

Recorded corners. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Tied corner totals, excluded from leader rate00 matches
Unique corner-leading side won the matchUnavailable0 of 0
Recorded cards0 measured matches

Both sides must have valid full-match yellow and red card counts. Cards are yellow plus red as published; no incident-level reconstruction.

Recorded cards. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded club totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest club totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Opponent over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 0.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 1.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 2.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent yellow totalUnavailable0 matches
Club red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red per matchUnavailable0 matches
Club red totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent red totalUnavailable0 matches
Recorded shots0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club shotsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent shots totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent shotsUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 22.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 23.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 24.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 25.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 26.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 10.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 11.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 12.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 13.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 14.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 15.5Unavailable0 of 0
Goals per100 club shotsUnavailable0 matches0 / 0 ×100
Club shots per goal scoredUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Opponent shots per goal concededUnavailable0 matches0 / 0
Recorded shots on target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots on target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club on targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent on target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent on targetUnavailable0 matches
Match total over 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 7.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 8.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total over 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Match total under 9.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 3.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 4.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 5.5Unavailable0 of 0
Club over 6.5Unavailable0 of 0
Recorded shots off target0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Recorded shots off target. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest club off targetUnavailable0 matches
Opponent off target totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent off targetUnavailable0 matches
Recorded committed fouls0 measured matches

Both sides’ committed fouls must be measured. Opponent committed fouls are not relabelled fouls drawn.

Recorded committed fouls. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Highest match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest club committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Opponent committed fouls totalUnavailable0 matches
Lowest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Highest opponent committed foulsUnavailable0 matches
Source-measured expected goals0 measured matches

Both sides must have this source measurement; its sample is independent of corners, cards and the other shot measurements.

Source-measured expected goals. Values use only the measured sample shown for each row.
StatisticValueMeasured sample
Club source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG per matchUnavailable0 matches
Match total per matchUnavailable0 matches
Recorded match totalUnavailable0 matches
Club source xG totalUnavailable0 matches
Opponent source xG totalUnavailable0 matches

Every number, by venue

Season averages from stored matches. Faded figures rest on fewer than 3 matches; hover for the sample.

Goals & results

Played11
Won3
Drawn4
Lost4
Scored per match1.00
Conceded per match1.00
Avg total goals2.00
Clean sheets18%
Failed to score36%
Points per match1.18

Over/under & both teams scored

Over 0.5 goals91%
Over 1.5 goals64%
Over 2.5 goals27%
Over 3.5 goals9%
Over 4.5 goals9%
Under 2.5 goals73%
Both teams scored55%
Scored over 1.527%
Conceded over 1.518%

Halves

Leading at HT3
Level at HT6
Trailing at HT2
1st-half goals for0.45
1st-half goals against0.36
1st half over 0.555%
2nd-half goals for0.55
2nd-half goals against0.64
2nd half over 1.536%
Scored in both halves18%

Both teams scored and Novo Hamburgo won: 2 of 11 matches. Corners, cards and shots are not available for this competition.

Compared with the league

Goals scored / match
Novo Hamburgo1.00
League average1.14
Goals conceded / match
Novo Hamburgo1.00
League average1.14
Both teams scored
Novo Hamburgo55%
League average50%
Over 2.5 goals
Novo Hamburgo27%
League average36%

League averages are per club per match (match totals halved where relevant).

Every match this season

DateOpponentH/AScoreHT
Sun, 11 Jan 2026InternacionalA1–21–0
Wed, 14 Jan 2026JuventudeH1–10–1
Sat, 17 Jan 2026EC São JoséH0–00–0
Wed, 21 Jan 2026São LuizA0–10–0
Sat, 24 Jan 2026EC AvenidaA1–11–1
Sat, 31 Jan 2026Guarany de BagéH2–01–0
Sat, 7 Feb 2026GremioA0–10–0
Sat, 14 Feb 2026EC São JoséH3–22–1
Sun, 22 Feb 2026EC São JoséA2–10–0
Mon, 2 Mar 2026São LuizA0–10–1
Fri, 6 Mar 2026São LuizH1–10–0

Score, corners, cards and shots shown as Novo Hamburgo first.

Before the next match

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.