Skip to content
Club comparison

Aberdeenv St Mirren

Scottish Premiership 2026-27 and Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.14Points a match1.25
1.00Scored a match1.00
1.14Conceded1.75

Aberdeen

St Mirren

Selected season records

Aberdeen: Scottish Premiership 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). St Mirren: Scottish Premiership 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.141.25Points per match: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.40 from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 92 club appearances.

29%38%Win %: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 40% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 40% from 92 club appearances.

29%13%Draw %

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 20% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 20% from 92 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.00Scored per match

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

1.141.75Conceded per match: first club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 1.30 from 92 club appearances.

29%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

57%38%Failed to score %: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 92 club appearances.

29%25%Both scored %

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 92 club appearances.

43%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 54% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 54% from 92 club appearances.

Halves

29%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 92 club appearances.

71%75%First-half goal %

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 80% from 92 club appearances.

71%75%Second-half goal %

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 76% from 92 club appearances.

St Mirren: 8 measured matches; league 76% from 92 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.8614.29Shots: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 14.18 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 14.18 from 84 club appearances.

2.573.86Shots on target: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 4.60 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 4.60 from 84 club appearances.

1.001.44xG for: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

1.641.57xG against: second club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 84 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.144.57Corners for: first club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

7.147.43Corners against: first club better

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 5.89 from 84 club appearances.

12.2912.00Corners in their matches

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 11.79 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 11.79 from 84 club appearances.

3.292.43Cards shown to them

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 1.92 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 1.92 from 84 club appearances.

5.573.71Cards in their matches

Aberdeen: 7 measured matches; league 3.83 from 84 club appearances.

St Mirren: 7 measured matches; league 3.83 from 84 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match7 of 12 · 6 of 12
Goals scored8 of 12 · 8 of 12
Goals conceded5 of 12 · 11 of 12
Both scored %10 of 12 · 11 of 12
Over 2.5 %10 of 12 · 5 of 12
Clean sheet %5 of 12 · 3 of 12
Match corners3 of 12 · 6 of 12
Match cards1 of 12 · 6 of 12

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Aberdeen

Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWDLLLW
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.007 measured matches
Both teams scored
29%2 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
12.297 measured matches
Match cards
5.577 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at HibernianD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at MotherwellW 4–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v KilmarnockD 0–0
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at CelticL 0–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v RangersL 0–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at DundeeL 0–2
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · v HeartsW 2–1

St Mirren

Scottish Premiership 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLLLWDWW
Points per match
1.258 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
12.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at HeartsL 0–5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Dundee UnitedL 0–3
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at RangersL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v CelticL 1–2
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at KilmarnockW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v MotherwellD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v St JohnstoneW 1–0
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at FalkirkW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Aberdeen: 2 wins. Draws: 1. St Mirren: 7 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8028 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Aberdeen clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
St Mirren clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.