Skip to content
Club comparison

AD Fafev JD Lajense

Liga 3 2026-27 and Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.60Points a match1.00
1.60Scored a match1.75
0.80Conceded1.75

AD Fafe

JD Lajense

Selected season records

AD Fafe: Liga 3 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 13 Sept 2026). JD Lajense: Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27, 4 (Sun, 6 Sept 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

54Played

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.601.00Points per match: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 1.34 from 224 club appearances.

40%25%Win %: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 34% from 224 club appearances.

40%25%Draw %

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 31% from 224 club appearances.

Goals

1.601.75Scored per match: second club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 1.21 from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 1.30 from 224 club appearances.

0.801.75Conceded per match: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 1.21 from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 1.30 from 224 club appearances.

40%25%Clean sheet %: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 33% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 26% from 224 club appearances.

20%50%Failed to score %: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 33% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 26% from 224 club appearances.

60%25%Both scored %

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 46% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 51% from 224 club appearances.

60%25%Over 2.5 goals %

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 46% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 4 measured matches; league 45% from 224 club appearances.

Halves

40%33%Leading at half-time %: first club better

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 222 club appearances.

80%100%First-half goal %

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 3 measured matches; league 69% from 222 club appearances.

60%67%Second-half goal %

AD Fafe: 5 measured matches; league 70% from 112 club appearances.

JD Lajense: 3 measured matches; league 78% from 222 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

AD Fafe: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

JD Lajense: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match7 of 20 · 34 of 56
Goals scored4 of 20 · 10 of 56
Goals conceded3 of 20 · 37 of 56
Both scored %5 of 20 · 38 of 56
Over 2.5 %4 of 20 · 35 of 56
Clean sheet %5 of 20 · 16 of 56
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

AD Fafe

Liga 3 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWDWD
Points per match
1.605 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at USC ParedesL 1–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Leça FCW 3–0
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · v Vitória SC BD 1–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at SC São João VerW 3–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v SC VianenseD 0–0

JD Lajense

Campeonato de Portugal 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

WLDL
Points per match
1.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.754 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%1 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v Juventude SCW 2–0
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Amora FCL 0–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Real SCD 5–5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v Vitória de SetúbalL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

AD Fafe: 1 wins. Draws: 0. JD Lajense: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
0%0 of 1 meetings
AD Fafe clean sheets
100%1 of 1 meetings
JD Lajense clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.