Skip to content
Club comparison

AEKv Atromitos

Greek Super League 2026-27 and Greek Super League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.20Points a match0.25
2.60Scored a match0.75
0.60Conceded1.50

AEK

Atromitos

Selected season records

AEK: Greek Super League 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Atromitos: Greek Super League 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

58Played

AEK: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.200.25Points per match: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

60%0%Win %: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

40%25%Draw %

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

2.600.75Scored per match: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

0.601.50Conceded per match: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

40%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

0%25%Failed to score %: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

60%75%Both scored %

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

60%50%Over 2.5 goals %

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

40%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

60%63%First-half goal %

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

80%88%Second-half goal %

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.2011.60Shots: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

6.203.00Shots on target: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

2.020.91xG for: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

0.951.54xG against: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.803.40Corners for: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

3.005.00Corners against: first club better

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

6.808.40Corners in their matches

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

1.803.00Cards shown to them

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

4.207.20Cards in their matches

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 19 · 18 of 19
Goals scored2 of 19 · 15 of 19
Goals conceded6 of 19 · 11 of 19
Both scored %5 of 19 · 1 of 19
Over 2.5 %6 of 19 · 9 of 19
Clean sheet %8 of 19 · 16 of 19
Match corners13 of 14 · 8 of 14
Match cards10 of 14 · 1 of 14

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

AEK

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDWDW
Points per match
2.205 measured matches
Scored per match
2.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
6.805 measured matches
Match cards
4.205 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Volos NFCW 2–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Asteras TripolisD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ArisW 5–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at KifisiaD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v IraklisW 4–0

Atromitos

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLDDLLLL
Points per match
0.258 measured matches
Scored per match
0.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.405 measured matches
Match cards
7.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Asteras TripolisL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v KifisiaL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at IraklisD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v KalamataD 1–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v PAOKL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v PAOKL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Olympiacos FCL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at OlympiakosL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

AEK: 9 wins. Draws: 1. Atromitos: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8028 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
AEK clean sheets
60%6 of 10 meetings
Atromitos clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.