Skip to content
Club comparison

Ajacciov Nancy

Ligue 2 2024-25 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.24Points a match1.63
0.88Scored a match1.13
1.24Conceded0.88

Ajaccio

Nancy

Selected season records

Ajaccio: Ligue 2 2024-25, 34 scored matches (Fri, 16 Aug 2024 to Sat, 10 May 2025). Nancy: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

348Played

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.241.63Points per match: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 1.38 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

35%50%Win %: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 38% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

18%13%Draw %

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 24% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

0.881.13Scored per match: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 1.29 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

1.240.88Conceded per match: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 1.29 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

24%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

44%38%Failed to score %: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

38%25%Both scored %

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 48% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

41%25%Over 2.5 goals %

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 48% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

9%13%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

59%38%First-half goal %

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 69% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

74%88%Second-half goal %

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 79% from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.0014.71Shots: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 11.92 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

3.123.71Shots on target: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 4.32 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

–1.60xG for

Ajaccio: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

–0.94xG against

Ajaccio: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.154.00Corners for: first club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 4.74 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

4.683.29Corners against: second club better

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 4.74 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

8.827.29Corners in their matches

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 9.48 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

2.651.29Cards shown to them

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 1.95 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

4.294.00Cards in their matches

Ajaccio: 34 measured matches; league 3.91 from 612 club appearances.

Nancy: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals scored16 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals conceded8 of 18 · 4 of 18
Both scored %16 of 18 · 18 of 18
Over 2.5 %14 of 18 · 13 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 2 of 18
Match corners17 of 18 · 17 of 18
Match cards4 of 18 · 8 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Ajaccio

Ligue 2 2024-25. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

LWLDDWLWDL
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.8010 measured matches
Match cards
3.4010 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 May 2025 · at Paris FCL 0–2
  • Fri, 2 May 2025 · v LorientW 2–1
  • Fri, 25 Apr 2025 · at AnnecyL 0–2
  • Fri, 18 Apr 2025 · v Pau FCD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Apr 2025 · at TroyesD 0–0
  • Fri, 4 Apr 2025 · v AmiensW 2–1
  • Fri, 28 Mar 2025 · at MartiguesL 0–2
  • Fri, 14 Mar 2025 · v Red StarW 2–1
  • Fri, 7 Mar 2025 · at GrenobleD 2–2
  • Mon, 3 Mar 2025 · v DunkerqueL 1–2

Nancy

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWLLWWLD
Points per match
1.638 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.007 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v GuingampW 1–0
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at RodezW 4–3
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ReimsL 1–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at NantesL 0–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v DunkerqueW 2–0
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Pau FCW 1–0
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v MontpellierL 0–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at BoulogneD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Ajaccio: 4 wins. Draws: 3. Nancy: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.7816 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
67%6 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
11%1 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
11%1 of 9 meetings
Both scored
22%2 of 9 meetings
Ajaccio clean sheets
56%5 of 9 meetings
Nancy clean sheets
33%3 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.