Skip to content
Club comparison

Alemannia Aachenv SC Verl

3. Liga 2026-27 and 3. Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.57Points a match1.43
1.57Scored a match1.43
1.14Conceded1.86

Alemannia Aachen

SC Verl

Selected season records

Alemannia Aachen: 3. Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). SC Verl: 3. Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.571.43Points per match: first club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 1.39 from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 1.39 from 152 club appearances.

43%43%Win %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 39% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 39% from 152 club appearances.

29%14%Draw %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 152 club appearances.

Goals

1.571.43Scored per match: first club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 1.66 from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 1.66 from 152 club appearances.

1.141.86Conceded per match: first club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 1.66 from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 1.66 from 152 club appearances.

29%14%Clean sheet %: first club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 20% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 20% from 152 club appearances.

29%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 20% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 20% from 152 club appearances.

43%86%Both scored %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 152 club appearances.

57%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 66% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 66% from 152 club appearances.

Halves

57%71%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 152 club appearances.

100%86%First-half goal %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 152 club appearances.

43%86%Second-half goal %

Alemannia Aachen: 7 measured matches; league 76% from 152 club appearances.

SC Verl: 7 measured matches; league 76% from 152 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Alemannia Aachen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

SC Verl: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 20 · 10 of 20
Goals scored11 of 20 · 12 of 20
Goals conceded4 of 20 · 12 of 20
Both scored %18 of 20 · 3 of 20
Over 2.5 %15 of 20 · 8 of 20
Clean sheet %2 of 20 · 15 of 20
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Alemannia Aachen

3. Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLDWLDW
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Fortuna DusseldorfW 1–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Wurzburger KickersL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v RegensburgD 2–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at IngolstadtW 3–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v SV MeppenL 0–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at SC Fortuna KölnD 1–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v SC VerlW 4–1

SC Verl

3. Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WDWWLLL
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v Wurzburger KickersW 2–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at SG Sonnenhof GroßaspachD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v SV MeppenW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at SV Waldhof MannheimW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v SC Fortuna KölnL 1–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v DuisburgL 2–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at Alemannia AachenL 1–4

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Alemannia Aachen: 1 wins. Draws: 0. SC Verl: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
5.005 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
100%1 of 1 meetings
Alemannia Aachen clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
SC Verl clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.