Skip to content
Club comparison

Ankaragucuv Karagumruk

Süper Lig 2023-24 and Süper Lig 2025-26. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.05Points a match0.88
1.21Scored a match0.91
1.37Conceded1.59

Ankaragucu

Karagumruk

Selected season records

Ankaragucu: Süper Lig 2023-24, 38 scored matches (Sat, 12 Aug 2023 to Sun, 26 May 2024). Karagumruk: Süper Lig 2025-26, 34 (Fri, 15 Aug 2025 to Sat, 16 May 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

3834Played

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.050.88Points per match: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.37 from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 1.35 from 612 club appearances.

21%24%Win %: second club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 37% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 35% from 612 club appearances.

42%18%Draw %

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Goals

1.210.91Scored per match: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.40 from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 1.33 from 612 club appearances.

1.371.59Conceded per match: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 1.40 from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 1.33 from 612 club appearances.

18%21%Clean sheet %: second club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 27% from 612 club appearances.

24%38%Failed to score %: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 26% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 27% from 612 club appearances.

66%47%Both scored %

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 55% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 55% from 612 club appearances.

45%47%Over 2.5 goals %

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 51% from 760 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 53% from 612 club appearances.

Halves

21%21%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 30% from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

71%71%First-half goal %

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 72% from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 68% from 612 club appearances.

74%74%Second-half goal %

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 77% from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 79% from 612 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.6610.44Shots: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 12.39 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 12.83 from 612 club appearances.

4.163.24Shots on target: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.40 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 4.26 from 612 club appearances.

––xG for

Ankaragucu: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Karagumruk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Ankaragucu: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Karagumruk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.843.56Corners for: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.76 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 4.72 from 612 club appearances.

4.265.29Corners against: first club better

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.76 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 4.72 from 612 club appearances.

8.118.85Corners in their matches

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 9.51 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 9.44 from 612 club appearances.

1.841.85Cards shown to them

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 2.29 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 2.43 from 612 club appearances.

3.924.06Cards in their matches

Ankaragucu: 38 measured matches; league 4.59 from 758 club appearances.

Karagumruk: 34 measured matches; league 4.85 from 612 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 20 · 17 of 18
Goals scored13 of 20 · 16 of 18
Goals conceded8 of 20 · 15 of 18
Both scored %1 of 20 · 15 of 18
Over 2.5 %16 of 20 · 13 of 18
Clean sheet %17 of 20 · 13 of 18
Match corners20 of 20 · 13 of 18
Match cards19 of 20 · 18 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Ankaragucu

Süper Lig 2023-24. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 38 available.

LDLDDLWDWL
Points per match
1.0010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.3010 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%8 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.1010 measured matches
Match cards
4.7010 measured matches
  • Sun, 26 May 2024 · at TrabzonsporL 2–4
  • Sat, 18 May 2024 · v PendiksporD 0–0
  • Sun, 12 May 2024 · at HataysporL 1–2
  • Fri, 3 May 2024 · v AlanyasporD 1–1
  • Sun, 28 Apr 2024 · at RizesporD 2–2
  • Fri, 19 Apr 2024 · at BesiktasL 0–2
  • Sat, 13 Apr 2024 · v GaziantepW 3–1
  • Tue, 2 Apr 2024 · at AntalyasporD 1–1
  • Sat, 16 Mar 2024 · v BuyuksehyrW 2–1
  • Sun, 10 Mar 2024 · at SamsunsporL 1–2

Karagumruk

Süper Lig 2025-26. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

WWWDLLWLWD
Points per match
1.7010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.0010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.3010 measured matches
Match cards
3.3010 measured matches
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · v AlanyasporW 2–1
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at KocaelisporW 1–0
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · v GenclerbirligiW 1–0
  • Mon, 27 Apr 2026 · at BesiktasD 0–0
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · v EyupsporL 1–2
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · at KonyasporL 0–3
  • Sun, 5 Apr 2026 · v RizesporW 2–1
  • Thu, 19 Mar 2026 · at KayserisporL 0–1
  • Fri, 13 Mar 2026 · v FenerbahceW 2–0
  • Sun, 8 Mar 2026 · at GaziantepD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Ankaragucu: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Karagumruk: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.6716 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Ankaragucu clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Karagumruk clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.