Skip to content
Club comparison

Antwerpv Genk

Belgian Pro League 2026-27 and Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.50
1.57Scored a match2.00
2.14Conceded1.50

Antwerp

Genk

Selected season records

Antwerp: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Genk: Belgian Pro League 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.50Points per match: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 1.41 from 136 club appearances.

29%38%Win %: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

14%38%Draw %

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 18% from 136 club appearances.

Goals

1.572.00Scored per match: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

2.141.50Conceded per match: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 1.49 from 136 club appearances.

14%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

29%25%Failed to score %: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 136 club appearances.

57%50%Both scored %

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 41% from 136 club appearances.

71%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 62% from 136 club appearances.

Halves

14%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 136 club appearances.

71%88%First-half goal %

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 136 club appearances.

100%88%Second-half goal %

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Genk: 8 measured matches; league 85% from 136 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.1414.14Shots: first club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 14.14 from 126 club appearances.

5.434.86Shots on target: first club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 4.53 from 126 club appearances.

1.341.78xG for: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

2.301.10xG against: second club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 1.49 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.003.71Corners for: first club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

5.716.43Corners against: first club better

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 4.98 from 126 club appearances.

10.7110.14Corners in their matches

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 9.95 from 126 club appearances.

1.712.00Cards shown to them

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.

4.003.86Cards in their matches

Antwerp: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Genk: 7 measured matches; league 3.37 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 18 · 7 of 18
Goals scored9 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals conceded15 of 18 · 8 of 18
Both scored %3 of 18 · 6 of 18
Over 2.5 %5 of 18 · 2 of 18
Clean sheet %12 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match corners6 of 18 · 8 of 18
Match cards2 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Antwerp

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LLLLDWW
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.717 measured matches
Match cards
4.007 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v St. GilloiseL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Club BruggeL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at StandardL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v St TruidenL 1–4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v GenkD 4–4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at KortrijkW 3–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v BeverenW 2–1

Genk

Belgian Pro League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WLDDWDWL
Points per match
1.508 measured matches
Scored per match
2.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
3.867 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v KortrijkW 3–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Club BruggeL 0–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v GentD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at AnderlechtD 0–0
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v BeverenW 4–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at AntwerpD 4–4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v WesterloW 3–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at WaregemL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Antwerp: 2 wins. Draws: 5. Genk: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.6026 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Antwerp clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Genk clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.