Skip to content
Club comparison

Arisv PAOK

Greek Super League 2026-27 and Greek Super League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.25Points a match2.40
0.88Scored a match2.40
2.25Conceded1.00

Aris

PAOK

Selected season records

Aris: Greek Super League 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). PAOK: Greek Super League 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

85Played

Aris: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.252.40Points per match: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

38%80%Win %: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

13%0%Draw %

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

0.882.40Scored per match: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

2.251.00Conceded per match: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

13%40%Clean sheet %: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

63%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

38%60%Both scored %

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

63%80%Over 2.5 goals %

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

25%60%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

88%100%First-half goal %

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

63%80%Second-half goal %

Aris: 8 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

16.2012.20Shots: first club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

4.804.20Shots on target: first club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

1.531.82xG for: second club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

1.811.16xG against: second club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.803.80Corners for: first club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

2.204.40Corners against: first club better

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

8.008.20Corners in their matches

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

2.001.60Cards shown to them

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

4.803.60Cards in their matches

Aris: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

PAOK: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 19 · 3 of 19
Goals scored12 of 19 · 3 of 19
Goals conceded19 of 19 · 8 of 19
Both scored %14 of 19 · 5 of 19
Over 2.5 %5 of 19 · 1 of 19
Clean sheet %13 of 19 · 8 of 19
Match corners10 of 14 · 9 of 14
Match cards8 of 14 · 14 of 14

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Aris

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DLLLLWWW
Points per match
1.258 measured matches
Scored per match
0.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
38%3 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v IraklisD 0–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at PAOKL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at PAOKL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AEK AthensL 0–5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AEKL 0–5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v OFI CreteW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v OFI CreteW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at KalamataW 3–2

PAOK

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WWLWW
Points per match
2.405 measured matches
Scored per match
2.405 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.605 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at PanetolikosW 3–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v ArisW 2–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at PanathinaikosL 1–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at AtromitosW 2–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v LevadeiakosW 4–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Aris: 3 wins. Draws: 3. PAOK: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.9019 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Aris clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings
PAOK clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.