Skip to content
Club comparison

Aroucav Porto

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.33Points a match3.00
1.33Scored a match2.57
1.22Conceded0.43

Arouca

Porto

Selected season records

Arouca: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Porto: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

97Played

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.333.00Points per match: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

33%100%Win %: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

33%0%Draw %

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

1.332.57Scored per match: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.220.43Conceded per match: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

33%57%Clean sheet %: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

33%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

44%43%Both scored %

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

56%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

11%57%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

56%86%First-half goal %

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

89%71%Second-half goal %

Arouca: 9 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.8616.00Shots: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

3.866.29Shots on target: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

1.242.26xG for: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

1.380.98xG against: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.866.86Corners for: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.293.86Corners against: second club better

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

8.1410.71Corners in their matches

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

2.860.86Cards shown to them

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

6.143.00Cards in their matches

Arouca: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Porto: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 21 · 1 of 21
Goals scored7 of 21 · 2 of 21
Goals conceded10 of 21 · 1 of 21
Both scored %12 of 21 · 16 of 21
Over 2.5 %12 of 21 · 10 of 21
Clean sheet %8 of 21 · 2 of 21
Match corners11 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match cards1 of 18 · 17 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Arouca

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDLDWLLWW
Points per match
1.339 measured matches
Scored per match
1.339 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
8.147 measured matches
Match cards
6.147 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sporting CPD 2–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sp LisbonD 2–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v Santa ClaraL 1–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at EstorilD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v MaritimoW 2–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at FC PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at PortoL 0–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v MoreirenseW 4–0
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at GuimaraesW 1–0

Porto

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WWWWWWW
Points per match
3.007 measured matches
Scored per match
2.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.717 measured matches
Match cards
3.007 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BenficaW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Casa PiaW 4–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v MoreirenseW 2–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Academico ViseuW 3–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v AroucaW 2–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Rio AveW 2–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v AlvercaW 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Arouca: 1 wins. Draws: 1. Porto: 8 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Arouca clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
Porto clean sheets
60%6 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.