Skip to content
Club comparison

Atromitosv AEK

Greek Super League 2026-27 and Greek Super League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.25Points a match2.20
0.75Scored a match2.60
1.50Conceded0.60

Atromitos

AEK

Selected season records

Atromitos: Greek Super League 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). AEK: Greek Super League 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

85Played

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.252.20Points per match: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.39 from 120 club appearances.

0%60%Win %: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 39% from 120 club appearances.

25%40%Draw %

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Goals

0.752.60Scored per match: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

1.500.60Conceded per match: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 120 club appearances.

0%40%Clean sheet %: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

25%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 120 club appearances.

75%60%Both scored %

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

50%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 47% from 120 club appearances.

Halves

25%40%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 31% from 120 club appearances.

63%60%First-half goal %

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 73% from 120 club appearances.

88%80%Second-half goal %

Atromitos: 8 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 75% from 120 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.6017.20Shots: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 12.61 from 70 club appearances.

3.006.20Shots on target: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 3.96 from 70 club appearances.

0.912.02xG for: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

1.540.95xG against: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 1.28 from 70 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.403.80Corners for: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

5.003.00Corners against: second club better

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 4.27 from 70 club appearances.

8.406.80Corners in their matches

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 8.54 from 70 club appearances.

3.001.80Cards shown to them

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 2.60 from 70 club appearances.

7.204.20Cards in their matches

Atromitos: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

AEK: 5 measured matches; league 5.20 from 70 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 19 · 6 of 19
Goals scored15 of 19 · 2 of 19
Goals conceded11 of 19 · 6 of 19
Both scored %1 of 19 · 5 of 19
Over 2.5 %9 of 19 · 6 of 19
Clean sheet %16 of 19 · 8 of 19
Match corners8 of 14 · 13 of 14
Match cards1 of 14 · 10 of 14

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Atromitos

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLDDLLLL
Points per match
0.258 measured matches
Scored per match
0.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.405 measured matches
Match cards
7.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Asteras TripolisL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v KifisiaL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at IraklisD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v KalamataD 1–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v PAOKL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v PAOKL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Olympiacos FCL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at OlympiakosL 0–1

AEK

Greek Super League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDWDW
Points per match
2.205 measured matches
Scored per match
2.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
6.805 measured matches
Match cards
4.205 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Volos NFCW 2–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Asteras TripolisD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v ArisW 5–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at KifisiaD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v IraklisW 4–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Atromitos: 0 wins. Draws: 1. AEK: 9 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.8028 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Atromitos clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
AEK clean sheets
60%6 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.