AZ Alkmaarv Sparta Rotterdam
All venues, selected source
From the GKM network
The Dental Protocol
Science-backed oral microbiome protocols, for bad breath, tonsil stones, receding gums and more.
Selected season records
AZ Alkmaar: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Sparta Rotterdam: Eredivisie 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.
Results
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 1.35 from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 29% from 136 club appearances.
Goals
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 1.87 from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 16% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 69% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 72% from 136 club appearances.
Halves
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 136 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 8 measured matches; league 90% from 136 club appearances.
Shots and xG
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 14.97 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 5.30 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 1.68 from 126 club appearances.
Corners and cards
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 5.22 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 10.44 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 126 club appearances.
AZ Alkmaar: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.
Sparta Rotterdam: 7 measured matches; league 2.71 from 126 club appearances.
Ranks in each selected source
Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.
Advertise with MatchDaySync
Sponsor a page of football statistics
Your name beside tables, fixtures and club records. Tell us what you have in mind.
Last 10, with the sample shown
Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.
AZ Alkmaar
Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.
- Points per match
- 2.388 measured matches
- Scored per match
- 2.258 measured matches
- Both teams scored
- 50%4 of 8 measured matches
- Match corners
- 11.867 measured matches
- Match cards
- 2.147 measured matches
Sparta Rotterdam
Eredivisie 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.
- Points per match
- 0.758 measured matches
- Scored per match
- 1.638 measured matches
- Both teams scored
- 75%6 of 8 measured matches
- Match corners
- 13.007 measured matches
- Match cards
- 2.147 measured matches
When they met
Pair predictions and head-to-head hub10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.
AZ Alkmaar: 6 wins. Draws: 2. Sparta Rotterdam: 2 wins.
- Goals per meeting
- 2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
- Over 1.5
- 80%8 of 10 meetings
- Over 2.5
- 50%5 of 10 meetings
- Over 3.5
- 30%3 of 10 meetings
- Both scored
- 70%7 of 10 meetings
- AZ Alkmaar clean sheets
- 20%2 of 10 meetings
- Sparta Rotterdam clean sheets
- 10%1 of 10 meetings
- Sun, 22 Feb 2026 · EredivisieAZ Alkmaar 3–1 Sparta Rotterdam
- Sun, 2 Nov 2025 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam 0–1 AZ Alkmaar
- Sun, 26 Jan 2025 · EredivisieAZ Alkmaar 1–2 Sparta Rotterdam
- Sun, 24 Nov 2024 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam 1–2 AZ Alkmaar
- Sat, 2 Mar 2024 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam 1–1 AZ Alkmaar
- Sun, 17 Sept 2023 · EredivisieAZ Alkmaar 2–0 Sparta Rotterdam
- Sat, 8 Apr 2023 · EredivisieAZ Alkmaar 0–1 Sparta Rotterdam
- Sun, 14 Aug 2022 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam 2–3 AZ Alkmaar
- Sat, 30 Apr 2022 · EredivisieSparta Rotterdam 1–1 AZ Alkmaar
- Sun, 5 Dec 2021 · EredivisieAZ Alkmaar 3–1 Sparta Rotterdam
Free on MatchDaySync
Threshold explorer
Observed goal, corner and card frequencies for a competition and season, with every sample shown.
Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.
More statistics
How to read these figures
The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.
- What is a sample?
- The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
- What is a rate?
- The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
- Why can two tables differ?
- Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
- Is a missing figure counted as zero?
- No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.
Clubs, leagues and tools
Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.