Skip to content
Club comparison

Barcelonav Getafe

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

3.00Points a match1.00
4.25Scored a match0.50
0.88Conceded1.25

Barcelona

Getafe

Selected season records

Barcelona: La Liga 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Getafe: La Liga 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.001.00Points per match: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

100%25%Win %: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

0%25%Draw %

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

4.250.50Scored per match: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0.881.25Conceded per match: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

50%25%Clean sheet %: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

0%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

50%25%Both scored %

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

88%25%Over 2.5 goals %

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

88%13%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

100%50%First-half goal %

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Getafe: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

21.4311.71Shots: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

8.292.71Shots on target: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

3.970.71xG for: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.081.25xG against: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

7.434.00Corners for: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

2.575.29Corners against: first club better

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

10.009.29Corners in their matches

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

1.143.00Cards shown to them

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

2.435.43Cards in their matches

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Getafe: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 20 · 12 of 20
Goals scored1 of 20 · 19 of 20
Goals conceded2 of 20 · 9 of 20
Both scored %10 of 20 · 20 of 20
Over 2.5 %1 of 20 · 19 of 20
Clean sheet %2 of 20 · 11 of 20
Match corners10 of 20 · 12 of 20
Match cards20 of 20 · 1 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Barcelona

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWWWW
Points per match
3.008 measured matches
Scored per match
4.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.007 measured matches
Match cards
2.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v GetafeW 3–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at SevillaW 3–1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 7–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LevanteW 4–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at ValenciaW 5–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v VallecanoW 5–2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · v Ath BilbaoW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at ElcheW 5–0

Getafe

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWLDDLWL
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
0.508 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.297 measured matches
Match cards
5.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at BarcelonaL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v MalagaW 1–0
  • Thu, 17 Sept 2026 · at BetisL 0–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v La CorunaD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v CeltaD 1–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at OsasunaL 0–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v SantanderW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at AlavesL 0–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Barcelona: 6 wins. Draws: 4. Getafe: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.6016 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
10%1 of 10 meetings
Barcelona clean sheets
90%9 of 10 meetings
Getafe clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.