Skip to content
Club comparison

Barnetv Bromley

EFL League Two 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.25Points a match1.00
2.50Scored a match1.13
1.38Conceded2.50

Barnet

Bromley

Selected season records

Barnet: EFL League Two 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bromley: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.251.00Points per match: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

63%25%Win %: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

38%25%Draw %

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

2.501.13Scored per match: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

1.382.50Conceded per match: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

0%13%Clean sheet %: second club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

0%25%Failed to score %: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

100%63%Both scored %

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

88%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

38%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

88%75%First-half goal %

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Barnet: 8 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.719.14Shots: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

4.863.29Shots on target: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

1.620.84xG for: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

1.201.86xG against: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.713.29Corners for: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

4.437.29Corners against: first club better

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

11.1410.57Corners in their matches

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

1.861.71Cards shown to them

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

4.713.29Cards in their matches

Barnet: 7 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 24 · 18 of 24
Goals scored1 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals conceded14 of 24 · 24 of 24
Both scored %1 of 24 · 11 of 24
Over 2.5 %1 of 24 · 9 of 24
Clean sheet %22 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match corners5 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match cards3 of 24 · 17 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Barnet

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWDDDWW
Points per match
2.258 measured matches
Scored per match
2.508 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%8 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
11.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Bristol RvsW 3–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Fleetwood TownW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v AccringtonW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at ChesterfieldD 3–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at ExeterD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v CheltenhamD 2–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ShrewsburyW 3–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v SalfordW 3–1

Bromley

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWDLLLDW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.577 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v HuddersfieldW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BlackpoolD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AFC WimbledonL 0–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Leyton OrientL 0–5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield WedsL 2–7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CambridgeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BarnsleyW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Barnet: 2 wins. Draws: 4. Bromley: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Barnet clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Bromley clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.