Skip to content
Club comparison

Besiktasv Alanyaspor

Süper Lig 2026-27 and Süper Lig 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match1.83
2.33Scored a match1.33
1.17Conceded1.00

Besiktas

Alanyaspor

Selected season records

Besiktas: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Alanyaspor: Süper Lig 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.001.83Points per match: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.40 from 108 club appearances.

67%50%Win %: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 40% from 108 club appearances.

0%33%Draw %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 20% from 108 club appearances.

Goals

2.331.33Scored per match: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

1.171.00Conceded per match: second club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.49 from 108 club appearances.

33%33%Clean sheet %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

17%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 29% from 108 club appearances.

50%67%Both scored %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 46% from 108 club appearances.

67%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 56% from 108 club appearances.

Halves

50%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 108 club appearances.

83%50%First-half goal %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 76% from 108 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 85% from 108 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.8310.83Shots: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 14.06 from 108 club appearances.

6.333.00Shots on target: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.60 from 108 club appearances.

1.831.23xG for: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

0.641.28xG against: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 108 club appearances.

Corners and cards

8.335.33Corners for: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

3.173.67Corners against: first club better

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.70 from 108 club appearances.

11.509.00Corners in their matches

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 9.41 from 108 club appearances.

2.501.17Cards shown to them

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 2.12 from 108 club appearances.

5.673.67Cards in their matches

Besiktas: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Alanyaspor: 6 measured matches; league 4.24 from 108 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals scored3 of 18 · 9 of 18
Goals conceded7 of 18 · 4 of 18
Both scored %5 of 18 · 2 of 18
Over 2.5 %5 of 18 · 10 of 18
Clean sheet %3 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match corners1 of 18 · 11 of 18
Match cards1 of 18 · 11 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Besiktas

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LWWWLW
Points per match
2.006 measured matches
Scored per match
2.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
11.506 measured matches
Match cards
5.676 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at AmedsporL 2–3
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v ErzurumsporW 3–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at FenerbahceW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v CorumW 6–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at AlanyasporL 0–1
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v EyupsporW 1–0

Alanyaspor

Süper Lig 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WDWLWD
Points per match
1.836 measured matches
Scored per match
1.336 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
9.006 measured matches
Match cards
3.676 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CorumW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v GoztepD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at RizesporW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at EyupsporL 1–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BesiktasW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at GaziantepD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Besiktas: 2 wins. Draws: 5. Alanyaspor: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1031 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Besiktas clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Alanyaspor clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.