Skip to content
Club comparison

Boavistav Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2024-25 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.71Points a match0.90
0.71Scored a match1.10
1.74Conceded1.90

Boavista

Moreirense

Selected season records

Boavista: Primeira Liga 2024-25, 34 scored matches (Sat, 10 Aug 2024 to Sat, 17 May 2025). Moreirense: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 10 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

3410Played

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.710.90Points per match: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 1.37 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

18%20%Win %: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 37% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

18%30%Draw %

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 26% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

0.711.10Scored per match: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 1.28 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

1.741.90Conceded per match: first club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 1.28 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

21%10%Clean sheet %: first club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

50%30%Failed to score %: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 29% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

38%60%Both scored %

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 49% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

50%70%Over 2.5 goals %

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 49% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

9%20%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 30% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

71%80%First-half goal %

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 69% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

71%90%Second-half goal %

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 78% from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 10 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.217.29Shots: first club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 11.82 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

3.242.86Shots on target: first club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 4.09 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

–0.67xG for

Boavista: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

–1.73xG against

Boavista: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.792.14Corners for: first club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 4.76 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.325.14Corners against: second club better

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 4.76 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

9.127.29Corners in their matches

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 9.52 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

3.032.71Cards shown to them

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 2.58 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

5.744.43Cards in their matches

Boavista: 34 measured matches; league 5.16 from 612 club appearances.

Moreirense: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 18 · 15 of 21
Goals scored17 of 18 · 14 of 21
Goals conceded17 of 18 · 18 of 21
Both scored %16 of 18 · 8 of 21
Over 2.5 %7 of 18 · 6 of 21
Clean sheet %11 of 18 · 19 of 21
Match corners12 of 18 · 17 of 18
Match cards2 of 18 · 10 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Boavista

Primeira Liga 2024-25. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 34 available.

LLWLWLWLLL
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.9010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.1010 measured matches
Match cards
6.2010 measured matches
  • Sat, 17 May 2025 · at AroucaL 1–4
  • Sun, 11 May 2025 · v PortoL 1–2
  • Mon, 5 May 2025 · at AVSW 2–1
  • Sun, 27 Apr 2025 · v Sp LisbonL 0–5
  • Fri, 18 Apr 2025 · at FarenseW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Apr 2025 · v NacionalL 0–1
  • Mon, 7 Apr 2025 · at Rio AveW 2–0
  • Tue, 1 Apr 2025 · v Gil VicenteL 1–3
  • Sun, 16 Mar 2025 · at MoreirenseL 0–1
  • Sun, 9 Mar 2025 · v GuimaraesL 1–2

Moreirense

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

LDWLLLWLDD
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.1010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Gil VicenteL 0–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at GuimaraesD 1–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v MaritimoW 3–1
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · v BenficaL 0–4
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at FC PortoL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at PortoL 1–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Casa PiaW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at AroucaL 0–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sporting BragaD 2–2
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Sp BragaD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Boavista: 4 wins. Draws: 3. Moreirense: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.6016 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Boavista clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Moreirense clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.