Skip to content
Club comparison

Bolognav Salernitana

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie C, Girone C 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.40Points a match1.57
0.60Scored a match1.57
1.20Conceded1.29

Bologna

Salernitana

Selected season records

Bologna: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Salernitana: Serie C, Girone C 2026-27, 7 (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

57Played

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.401.57Points per match: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 162 club appearances.

0%43%Win %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 162 club appearances.

40%29%Draw %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 23% from 162 club appearances.

Goals

0.601.57Scored per match: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

1.201.29Conceded per match: first club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

0%14%Clean sheet %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

60%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

40%86%Both scored %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 53% from 162 club appearances.

20%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 162 club appearances.

Halves

20%29%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 162 club appearances.

40%86%First-half goal %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 74% from 162 club appearances.

100%71%Second-half goal %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Salernitana: 7 measured matches; league 73% from 162 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.40–Shots

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.20–Shots on target

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.25–xG for

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.95–xG against

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.20–Corners for

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

6.00–Corners against

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

10.20–Corners in their matches

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.60–Cards shown to them

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.40–Cards in their matches

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Salernitana: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored20 of 20 · 7 of 20
Goals conceded8 of 20 · 8 of 20
Both scored %13 of 20 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %18 of 20 · 8 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 14 of 20
Match corners9 of 20 · –
Match cards8 of 20 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Bologna

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLDLL
Points per match
0.405 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TorinoD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at NapoliL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v SassuoloD 2–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at AtalantaL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v LazioL 0–1

Salernitana

Serie C, Girone C 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLWDWDL
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v BariW 2–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at CrotoneL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v GiuglianoW 1–0
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at BarlettaD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v Potenza CalcioW 4–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at FoggiaD 1–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v SorrentoL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Bologna: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Salernitana: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1719 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Both scored
83%5 of 6 meetings
Bologna clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Salernitana clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.