Skip to content
Club comparison

Bolognav Verona

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.40Points a match1.40
0.60Scored a match2.00
1.20Conceded1.40

Bologna

Verona

Selected season records

Bologna: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Verona: Serie B 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.401.40Points per match: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

0%40%Win %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

40%20%Draw %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

0.602.00Scored per match: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

1.201.40Conceded per match: first club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

0%20%Clean sheet %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

60%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

40%80%Both scored %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

20%80%Over 2.5 goals %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

20%20%Leading at half-time %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

40%60%First-half goal %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.4016.20Shots: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

3.205.60Shots on target: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.252.07xG for: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

0.950.87xG against: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.205.80Corners for: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

6.003.00Corners against: second club better

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

10.208.80Corners in their matches

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

1.602.60Cards shown to them

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

3.405.40Cards in their matches

Bologna: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Verona: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 20 · 9 of 20
Goals scored20 of 20 · 2 of 20
Goals conceded8 of 20 · 15 of 20
Both scored %13 of 20 · 4 of 20
Over 2.5 %18 of 20 · 3 of 20
Clean sheet %11 of 20 · 10 of 20
Match corners9 of 20 · 15 of 20
Match cards8 of 20 · 2 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Bologna

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLDLL
Points per match
0.405 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.205 measured matches
Match cards
3.405 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v TorinoD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at NapoliL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v SassuoloD 2–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at AtalantaL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v LazioL 0–1

Verona

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLWDL
Points per match
1.405 measured matches
Scored per match
2.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.805 measured matches
Match cards
5.405 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v VicenzaW 2–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at BeneventoL 1–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v ArezzoW 5–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at PadovaD 1–1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v AscoliL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Bologna: 4 wins. Draws: 2. Verona: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.7027 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Bologna clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Verona clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.