Skip to content
Club comparison

Bradfordv Bury

EFL League One 2026-27 and Northern Premier League, Premier Division 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.89Points a match1.73
0.89Scored a match2.00
0.56Conceded1.00

Bradford

Bury

Selected season records

Bradford: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bury: Northern Premier League, Premier Division 2026-27, 11 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

911Played

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.891.73Points per match: first club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 1.40 from 266 club appearances.

56%55%Win %: first club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 40% from 266 club appearances.

22%9%Draw %

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 20% from 266 club appearances.

Goals

0.892.00Scored per match: second club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 1.65 from 266 club appearances.

0.561.00Conceded per match: first club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 1.65 from 266 club appearances.

67%45%Clean sheet %: first club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 23% from 266 club appearances.

22%27%Failed to score %: first club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 23% from 266 club appearances.

22%36%Both scored %

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 57% from 266 club appearances.

11%55%Over 2.5 goals %

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 65% from 266 club appearances.

Halves

33%36%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 29% from 266 club appearances.

44%73%First-half goal %

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 74% from 266 club appearances.

67%73%Second-half goal %

Bradford: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Bury: 11 measured matches; league 89% from 266 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.75–Shots

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

3.63–Shots on target

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.98–xG for

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.82–xG against

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

6.25–Corners for

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

6.63–Corners against

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

12.88–Corners in their matches

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.38–Cards shown to them

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

4.38–Cards in their matches

Bradford: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Bury: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 24 · 6 of 22
Goals scored21 of 24 · 6 of 22
Goals conceded1 of 24 · 4 of 22
Both scored %24 of 24 · 22 of 22
Over 2.5 %24 of 24 · 17 of 22
Clean sheet %1 of 24 · 3 of 22
Match corners2 of 24 · –
Match cards6 of 24 · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Bradford

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDWWWLLWW
Points per match
1.899 measured matches
Scored per match
0.899 measured matches
Both teams scored
22%2 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
12.888 measured matches
Match cards
4.388 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Leyton OrientD 0–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at ReadingD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at LutonW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Notts CountyW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v MansfieldW 1–0
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v CambridgeL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at PlymouthL 0–2
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield WedsW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v PeterboroW 2–0

Bury

Northern Premier League, Premier Division 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 11 available.

WLWLWLWLWW
Points per match
1.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
2.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Alfreton Town FCW 3–2
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Stockton TownL 0–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Emley AFCW 4–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Hyde United FCL 1–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v Ilkeston Town FCW 7–0
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · v Lancaster CityL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Gainsborough TrinityW 1–0
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · at GuiseleyL 2–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v Warrington Rylands 1906 FCW 1–0
  • Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · v Curzon Ashton FCW 3–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Bradford: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Bury: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.008 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Both scored
100%2 of 2 meetings
Bradford clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Bury clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.