Skip to content
Club comparison

Bromleyv Southend

EFL League One 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match2.08
1.13Scored a match2.38
2.50Conceded1.46

Bromley

Southend

Selected season records

Bromley: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Southend: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

813Played

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.002.08Points per match: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

25%62%Win %: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

25%23%Draw %

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.132.38Scored per match: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

2.501.46Conceded per match: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

13%8%Clean sheet %: first club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

25%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

63%92%Both scored %

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

63%77%Over 2.5 goals %

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

0%54%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

75%85%First-half goal %

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

100%92%Second-half goal %

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Southend: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

9.1411.25Shots: second club better

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

3.296.17Shots on target: second club better

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

0.84–xG for

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.86–xG against

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.296.17Corners for: second club better

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

7.294.00Corners against: second club better

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

10.5710.17Corners in their matches

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

1.712.00Cards shown to them

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

3.293.92Cards in their matches

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Southend: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 24 · 3 of 24
Goals scored16 of 24 · 3 of 24
Goals conceded24 of 24 · 11 of 24
Both scored %11 of 24 · 1 of 24
Over 2.5 %9 of 24 · 3 of 24
Clean sheet %14 of 24 · 21 of 24
Match corners13 of 24 · 10 of 24
Match cards17 of 24 · 17 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Bromley

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWDLLLDW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.577 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v HuddersfieldW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BlackpoolD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AFC WimbledonL 0–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Leyton OrientL 0–5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield WedsL 2–7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CambridgeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BarnsleyW 1–0

Southend

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

WWDLWWDWDL
Points per match
1.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
2.4010 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%10 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.899 measured matches
Match cards
3.449 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Boston UtdW 2–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v FyldeW 3–1
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at EastleighD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v BarrowL 2–4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at GatesheadW 6–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v TamworthW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CarlisleD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v YeovilW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at WokingD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v KidderminsterL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Bromley: 3 wins. Draws: 2. Southend: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.8311 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
67%4 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
33%2 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 6 meetings
Both scored
50%3 of 6 meetings
Bromley clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings
Southend clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.