Skip to content
Club comparison

Catanzarov Como

Serie B 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.60Points a match2.00
1.00Scored a match1.80
1.80Conceded1.20

Catanzaro

Como

Selected season records

Catanzaro: Serie B 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Fri, 21 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Como: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Como: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.602.00Points per match: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

20%60%Win %: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

0%20%Draw %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.80Scored per match: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

1.801.20Conceded per match: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

20%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

20%20%Failed to score %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

60%80%Both scored %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

60%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

20%60%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

60%100%First-half goal %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

80%60%Second-half goal %

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.8023.40Shots: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

3.607.20Shots on target: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.471.94xG for: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

1.541.54xG against: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.208.00Corners for: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

5.603.80Corners against: second club better

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

10.8011.80Corners in their matches

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

2.400.80Cards shown to them

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

4.802.60Cards in their matches

Catanzaro: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Como: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored13 of 20 · 4 of 20
Goals conceded17 of 20 · 8 of 20
Both scored %10 of 20 · 3 of 20
Over 2.5 %8 of 20 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %10 of 20 · 11 of 20
Match corners4 of 20 · 2 of 20
Match cards5 of 20 · 15 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Catanzaro

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWLLL
Points per match
0.605 measured matches
Scored per match
1.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.805 measured matches
Match cards
4.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at SampdoriaL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v CarrareseW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at SudtirolL 0–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at PisaL 1–2
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at VicenzaL 2–3

Como

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWWWD
Points per match
2.005 measured matches
Scored per match
1.805 measured matches
Both teams scored
80%4 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
11.805 measured matches
Match cards
2.605 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at FrosinoneL 0–2
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v ParmaW 2–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at GenoaW 4–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at NapoliW 2–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at UdineseD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Catanzaro: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Como: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.004 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Catanzaro clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Como clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.