Skip to content
Club comparison

Celtav Valencia

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match0.57
1.14Scored a match0.57
0.86Conceded1.86

Celta

Valencia

Selected season records

Celta: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Valencia: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Celta: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.000.57Points per match: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

14%14%Win %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

57%14%Draw %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.140.57Scored per match: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0.861.86Conceded per match: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

43%29%Clean sheet %: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

43%57%Failed to score %: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

43%29%Both scored %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

29%43%Over 2.5 goals %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

43%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

71%43%First-half goal %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

57%86%Second-half goal %

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.2910.57Shots: second club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

3.712.71Shots on target: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

0.950.86xG for: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.241.64xG against: first club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.294.43Corners for: second club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.713.71Corners against: second club better

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.008.14Corners in their matches

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

1.712.00Cards shown to them

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

4.434.00Cards in their matches

Celta: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Valencia: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match12 of 20 · 19 of 20
Goals scored16 of 20 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded1 of 20 · 14 of 20
Both scored %15 of 20 · 19 of 20
Over 2.5 %16 of 20 · 13 of 20
Clean sheet %4 of 20 · 8 of 20
Match corners16 of 20 · 15 of 20
Match cards8 of 20 · 13 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Celta

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WDDDLLD
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.007 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 5–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v MalagaD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at GetafeD 1–1
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at SociedadD 0–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Ath BilbaoL 0–2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · v OsasunaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at ValenciaD 0–0

Valencia

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LWLLLLD
Points per match
0.577 measured matches
Scored per match
0.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
29%2 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.007 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v SociedadL 2–3
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at AlavesW 1–0
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at SevillaL 0–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v BarcelonaL 0–5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at La CorunaL 1–3
  • Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · v BetisL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CeltaD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Celta: 3 wins. Draws: 3. Valencia: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.9029 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
60%6 of 10 meetings
Celta clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Valencia clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.