Skip to content
Club comparison

Clermontv Bourg Peronnas

Ligue 2 2026-27 and Ligue 2 2017-18. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.75Points a match0.95
0.75Scored a match1.32
1.13Conceded2.29

Clermont

Bourg Peronnas

Selected season records

Clermont: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bourg Peronnas: Ligue 2 2017-18, 38 (Fri, 28 Jul 2017 to Fri, 11 May 2018). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

838Played

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.750.95Points per match: second club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 1.39 from 760 club appearances.

0%26%Win %: second club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 39% from 760 club appearances.

75%16%Draw %

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 23% from 760 club appearances.

Goals

0.751.32Scored per match: second club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 1.36 from 760 club appearances.

1.132.29Conceded per match: first club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 1.36 from 760 club appearances.

38%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 27% from 760 club appearances.

38%34%Failed to score %: second club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 27% from 760 club appearances.

63%55%Both scored %

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 53% from 760 club appearances.

25%68%Over 2.5 goals %

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 51% from 760 club appearances.

Halves

0%18%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 29% from 760 club appearances.

50%68%First-half goal %

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 71% from 760 club appearances.

63%95%Second-half goal %

Clermont: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 80% from 760 club appearances.

Shots and xG

7.718.68Shots: second club better

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 9.82 from 760 club appearances.

2.433.82Shots on target: second club better

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 4.85 from 760 club appearances.

0.63–xG for

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.13–xG against

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

4.713.92Corners for: first club better

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 4.87 from 760 club appearances.

4.295.16Corners against: first club better

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 4.87 from 760 club appearances.

9.009.08Corners in their matches

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 9.74 from 760 club appearances.

1.432.05Cards shown to them

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 1.96 from 760 club appearances.

3.143.66Cards in their matches

Clermont: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Bourg Peronnas: 38 measured matches; league 3.92 from 760 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match16 of 18 · 18 of 20
Goals scored16 of 18 · 11 of 20
Goals conceded8 of 18 · 20 of 20
Both scored %5 of 18 · 6 of 20
Over 2.5 %13 of 18 · 1 of 20
Clean sheet %4 of 18 · 19 of 20
Match corners8 of 18 · 17 of 20
Match cards17 of 18 · 15 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Clermont

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDDDDDLD
Points per match
0.758 measured matches
Scored per match
0.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
9.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.147 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Red StarL 2–3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at GrenobleD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · v BoulogneD 0–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at DunkerqueD 1–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v SochauxD 0–0
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · v DijonD 1–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at St EtienneL 1–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v ReimsD 0–0

Bourg Peronnas

Ligue 2 2017-18. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 38 available.

WLLLDDDLLW
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
70%7 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.9010 measured matches
Match cards
3.5010 measured matches
  • Fri, 11 May 2018 · v SochauxW 2–1
  • Fri, 4 May 2018 · at LorientL 0–6
  • Fri, 27 Apr 2018 · v BrestL 2–4
  • Tue, 24 Apr 2018 · at OrleansL 1–5
  • Fri, 20 Apr 2018 · v NimesD 2–2
  • Fri, 13 Apr 2018 · at ValenciennesD 2–2
  • Fri, 6 Apr 2018 · v ToursD 1–1
  • Fri, 30 Mar 2018 · at AuxerreL 1–3
  • Fri, 16 Mar 2018 · v NiortL 0–1
  • Mon, 12 Mar 2018 · at LensW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Clermont: 2 wins. Draws: 0. Bourg Peronnas: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.507 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Clermont clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Bourg Peronnas clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.