Skip to content
Club comparison

Crewev Bromley

EFL League Two 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.80Points a match1.00
1.20Scored a match1.13
0.70Conceded2.50

Crewe

Bromley

Selected season records

Crewe: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bromley: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

108Played

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.801.00Points per match: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

40%25%Win %: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

60%25%Draw %

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.201.13Scored per match: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

0.702.50Conceded per match: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

40%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

10%25%Failed to score %: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

60%63%Both scored %

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

20%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

10%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

60%75%First-half goal %

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

60%100%Second-half goal %

Crewe: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.009.14Shots: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

3.333.29Shots on target: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

1.140.84xG for: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

1.321.86xG against: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.223.29Corners for: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

4.897.29Corners against: first club better

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

10.1110.57Corners in their matches

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

2.001.71Cards shown to them

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

4.003.29Cards in their matches

Crewe: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match3 of 24 · 18 of 24
Goals scored13 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals conceded3 of 24 · 24 of 24
Both scored %8 of 24 · 11 of 24
Over 2.5 %21 of 24 · 9 of 24
Clean sheet %3 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match corners10 of 24 · 13 of 24
Match cards11 of 24 · 17 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Crewe

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

WWDDDDDDWW
Points per match
1.8010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.2010 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%6 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
10.119 measured matches
Match cards
4.009 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at SwindonW 1–0
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v Bristol RvsW 3–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at RotherhamD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v ShrewsburyD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at ColchesterD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v YorkD 1–1
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v WalsallD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Port ValeD 0–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v NorthamptonW 1–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Crawley TownW 1–0

Bromley

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWDLLLDW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.577 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v HuddersfieldW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BlackpoolD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AFC WimbledonL 0–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Leyton OrientL 0–5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield WedsL 2–7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CambridgeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BarnsleyW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Crewe: 2 wins. Draws: 1. Bromley: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2513 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Both scored
75%3 of 4 meetings
Crewe clean sheets
0%0 of 4 meetings
Bromley clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.