Skip to content
Club comparison

Croix Iris CFv Racing Club de France

Coupe de France 2025-26 and National 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.33Points a match2.17
1.33Scored a match1.67
2.33Conceded0.83

Croix Iris CF

Racing Club de France

Selected season records

Croix Iris CF: Coupe de France 2025-26, 3 scored matches (Sat, 15 Nov 2025 to Fri, 19 Dec 2025). Racing Club de France: National 1 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

36Played

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.332.17Points per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.36 from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 1.34 from 286 club appearances.

33%67%Win %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 36% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 34% from 286 club appearances.

33%17%Draw %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 27% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 33% from 286 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.67Scored per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 1.18 from 286 club appearances.

2.330.83Conceded per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 1.18 from 286 club appearances.

0%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 286 club appearances.

33%17%Failed to score %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 286 club appearances.

67%50%Both scored %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 48% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 50% from 286 club appearances.

100%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 58% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 44% from 286 club appearances.

Halves

33%67%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 29% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 284 club appearances.

100%67%First-half goal %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 68% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 66% from 284 club appearances.

67%50%Second-half goal %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 83% from 396 club appearances.

Racing Club de France: 6 measured matches; league 70% from 284 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Racing Club de France: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match72 of 199 · 5 of 49
Goals scored83 of 199 · 7 of 49
Goals conceded152 of 199 · 14 of 49
Both scored %70 of 199 · 15 of 49
Over 2.5 %1 of 199 · 17 of 49
Clean sheet %84 of 199 · 5 of 49
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Croix Iris CF

Coupe de France 2025-26. Showing 3 venue-qualified results from 3 selected scored matches; 3 available.

LWD
Points per match
1.333 measured matches
Scored per match
1.333 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%2 of 3 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 19 Dec 2025 · v ReimsL 0–4
  • Sat, 29 Nov 2025 · v ASC Le GeldarW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Nov 2025 · v Racing Club de FranceD 2–2

Racing Club de France

National 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WDWWLW
Points per match
2.176 measured matches
Scored per match
1.676 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Stadium Racing ColmarW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v US Lusitanos Saint-MaurD 0–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at FC BorgoW 3–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at HaguenauW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v ChamblyL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at US Le Pays Du ValoisW 4–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Croix Iris CF: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Racing Club de France: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
100%1 of 1 meetings
Croix Iris CF clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
Racing Club de France clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.