Skip to content
Club comparison

Croix Iris CFv Reims

Coupe de France 2025-26 and Ligue 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.33Points a match1.75
1.33Scored a match1.88
2.33Conceded1.13

Croix Iris CF

Reims

Selected season records

Croix Iris CF: Coupe de France 2025-26, 3 scored matches (Sat, 15 Nov 2025 to Fri, 19 Dec 2025). Reims: Ligue 2 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

38Played

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.331.75Points per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.36 from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 142 club appearances.

33%38%Win %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 36% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 32% from 142 club appearances.

33%63%Draw %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 27% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 35% from 142 club appearances.

Goals

1.331.88Scored per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

2.331.13Conceded per match: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 1.56 from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 1.27 from 142 club appearances.

0%25%Clean sheet %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

33%25%Failed to score %: second club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 30% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 142 club appearances.

67%75%Both scored %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 48% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 142 club appearances.

100%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 58% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 44% from 142 club appearances.

Halves

33%25%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 29% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 23% from 142 club appearances.

100%75%First-half goal %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 68% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 59% from 142 club appearances.

67%63%Second-half goal %

Croix Iris CF: 3 measured matches; league 83% from 396 club appearances.

Reims: 8 measured matches; league 79% from 142 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–12.29Shots

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 12.72 from 126 club appearances.

–4.86Shots on target

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.25 from 126 club appearances.

–1.46xG for

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

–1.45xG against

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 126 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–2.14Corners for

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

–4.86Corners against

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 4.48 from 126 club appearances.

–7.00Corners in their matches

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 8.95 from 126 club appearances.

–1.86Cards shown to them

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 1.97 from 126 club appearances.

–3.29Cards in their matches

Croix Iris CF: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Reims: 7 measured matches; league 3.94 from 126 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match72 of 199 · 4 of 18
Goals scored83 of 199 · 2 of 18
Goals conceded152 of 199 · 8 of 18
Both scored %70 of 199 · 3 of 18
Over 2.5 %1 of 199 · 3 of 18
Clean sheet %84 of 199 · 10 of 18
Match corners– · 18 of 18
Match cards– · 14 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Croix Iris CF

Coupe de France 2025-26. Showing 3 venue-qualified results from 3 selected scored matches; 3 available.

LWD
Points per match
1.333 measured matches
Scored per match
1.333 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%2 of 3 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 19 Dec 2025 · v ReimsL 0–4
  • Sat, 29 Nov 2025 · v ASC Le GeldarW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Nov 2025 · v Racing Club de FranceD 2–2

Reims

Ligue 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DDWDWWDD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.888 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.007 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at NantesD 0–0
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MontpellierD 1–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at NancyW 2–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v GuingampD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Red StarW 4–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v AnnecyW 3–1
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · v DunkerqueD 3–3
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at ClermontD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Croix Iris CF: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Reims: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
0%0 of 1 meetings
Croix Iris CF clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
Reims clean sheets
100%1 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.