Skip to content
Club comparison

Crotonev Atalanta

Serie C, Girone C 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.67Points a match1.20
1.11Scored a match1.00
1.67Conceded1.40

Crotone

Atalanta

Selected season records

Crotone: Serie C, Girone C 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Atalanta: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

95Played

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.671.20Points per match: second club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 1.38 from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

11%40%Win %: second club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 38% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

33%0%Draw %

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 23% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.111.00Scored per match: first club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

1.671.40Conceded per match: second club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 1.41 from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0%20%Clean sheet %: second club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

33%20%Failed to score %: second club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 28% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

67%60%Both scored %

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 53% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

56%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 52% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

33%20%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

67%60%First-half goal %

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 74% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

78%100%Second-half goal %

Crotone: 9 measured matches; league 73% from 162 club appearances.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–11.80Shots

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

–3.40Shots on target

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

–0.73xG for

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

–1.93xG against

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–2.80Corners for

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

–5.20Corners against

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

–8.00Corners in their matches

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

–1.00Cards shown to them

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

–1.40Cards in their matches

Crotone: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Atalanta: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match19 of 20 · 11 of 20
Goals scored16 of 20 · 13 of 20
Goals conceded14 of 20 · 11 of 20
Both scored %5 of 20 · 9 of 20
Over 2.5 %9 of 20 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %20 of 20 · 9 of 20
Match corners– · 15 of 20
Match cards– · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Crotone

Serie C, Girone C 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

LLWDLDDLL
Points per match
0.679 measured matches
Scored per match
1.119 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%6 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Audace CerignolaL 2–3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at CataniaL 1–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v SalernitanaW 2–1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at MonopoliD 2–2
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v Inter U23L 0–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Savoia 1908D 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v BarlettaD 2–2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at SorrentoL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v FoggiaL 0–1

Atalanta

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LLLWW
Points per match
1.205 measured matches
Scored per match
1.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.005 measured matches
Match cards
1.405 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at JuventusL 0–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v CagliariL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at RomaL 1–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v BolognaW 1–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v SassuoloW 2–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Crotone: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Atalanta: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.2517 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
100%4 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
75%3 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Both scored
100%4 of 4 meetings
Crotone clean sheets
0%0 of 4 meetings
Atalanta clean sheets
0%0 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.