Skip to content
Club comparison

Derbyv Fulham

EFL Championship 2026-27 and Premier League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.67Points a match0.33
0.89Scored a match1.00
1.67Conceded1.67

Derby

Fulham

Selected season records

Derby: EFL Championship 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Fulham: Premier League 2026-27, 6 (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

96Played

Derby: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.670.33Points per match: first club better

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 1.35 from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

11%0%Win %: first club better

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 35% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

33%33%Draw %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Goals

0.891.00Scored per match: second club better

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

1.671.67Conceded per match

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 1.42 from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

11%17%Clean sheet %: second club better

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

33%33%Failed to score %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 20% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

56%67%Both scored %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 67% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

56%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 62% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Halves

33%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 32% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

100%33%First-half goal %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 79% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

89%83%Second-half goal %

Derby: 9 measured matches; league 78% from 212 club appearances.

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Shots and xG

12.2514.40Shots: second club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 13.47 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

3.634.40Shots on target: second club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 4.29 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.011.55xG for: second club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.821.71xG against: second club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 1.40 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.385.60Corners for: first club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

5.635.20Corners against: second club better

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

12.0010.80Corners in their matches

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 10.60 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

2.251.60Cards shown to them

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 1.96 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

4.252.20Cards in their matches

Derby: 8 measured matches; league 3.92 from 190 club appearances.

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match23 of 24 · 20 of 20
Goals scored20 of 24 · 15 of 20
Goals conceded19 of 24 · 12 of 20
Both scored %16 of 24 · 4 of 20
Over 2.5 %16 of 24 · 11 of 20
Clean sheet %16 of 24 · 14 of 20
Match corners4 of 24 · 4 of 20
Match cards9 of 24 · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Derby

EFL Championship 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

DDLLLWLDL
Points per match
0.679 measured matches
Scored per match
0.899 measured matches
Both teams scored
56%5 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
12.008 measured matches
Match cards
4.258 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v WrexhamD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at BurnleyD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v BirminghamL 1–2
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · v West BromL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at West HamL 0–3
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at PortsmouthW 2–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v SwanseaL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CardiffD 2–2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at CharltonL 1–2

Fulham

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LDDLLL
Points per match
0.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.006 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.805 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at IpswichL 1–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Man UnitedD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LiverpoolD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Crystal PalaceL 2–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at SunderlandL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v ChelseaL 2–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Derby: 1 wins. Draws: 3. Fulham: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1713 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
83%5 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 6 meetings
Both scored
67%4 of 6 meetings
Derby clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Fulham clean sheets
33%2 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.