Skip to content
Club comparison

Dinamo Minskv Sporting Braga

UEFA Conference League 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.17Points a match1.57
0.83Scored a match1.14
0.83Conceded1.14

Dinamo Minsk

Sporting Braga

Selected season records

Dinamo Minsk: UEFA Conference League 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Thu, 9 Jul 2026 to Thu, 13 Aug 2026). Sporting Braga: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

67Played

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.171.57Points per match: second club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 1.37 from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

33%43%Win %: second club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 37% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

17%29%Draw %

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

0.831.14Scored per match: second club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

0.831.14Conceded per match: first club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

33%43%Clean sheet %: second club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

67%14%Failed to score %: second club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

17%57%Both scored %

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 52% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

17%57%Over 2.5 goals %

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

17%14%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

83%57%First-half goal %

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

17%86%Second-half goal %

Dinamo Minsk: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 516 club appearances.

Sporting Braga: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

––Shots on target

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

––xG for

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

––xG against

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

––Corners against

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

––Corners in their matches

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

––Cards shown to them

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

––Cards in their matches

Dinamo Minsk: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sporting Braga: 0 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match83 of 153 · 8 of 21
Goals scored105 of 153 · 12 of 21
Goals conceded25 of 153 · 8 of 21
Both scored %124 of 153 · 9 of 21
Over 2.5 %126 of 153 · 10 of 21
Clean sheet %51 of 153 · 6 of 21
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Dinamo Minsk

UEFA Conference League 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DLLWWL
Points per match
1.176 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
17%1 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · v Sporting BragaD 0–0
  • Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · at Sporting BragaL 0–1
  • Thu, 30 Jul 2026 · v Neftçi PFKL 0–1
  • Wed, 22 Jul 2026 · at Neftçi PFKW 4–2
  • Thu, 16 Jul 2026 · at FK Sileks KratovoW 1–0
  • Thu, 9 Jul 2026 · v FK Sileks KratovoL 0–1

Sporting Braga

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LDWLWWD
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
1.147 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Sporting CPL 1–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Santa ClaraD 0–0
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · v EstorilW 1–0
  • Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at EstrelaL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at AlvercaW 2–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v GuimaraesW 1–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at MoreirenseD 2–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Dinamo Minsk: 0 wins. Draws: 1. Sporting Braga: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
0.501 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
0%0 of 2 meetings
Dinamo Minsk clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings
Sporting Braga clean sheets
100%2 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.