Skip to content
Club comparison

Ebbsfleetv Bromley

National League South 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.14Points a match1.00
1.29Scored a match1.13
0.43Conceded2.50

Ebbsfleet

Bromley

Selected season records

Ebbsfleet: National League South 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sat, 5 Sept 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Bromley: EFL League One 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.141.00Points per match: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

57%25%Win %: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 36% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

43%25%Draw %

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.291.13Scored per match: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

0.432.50Conceded per match: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 1.41 from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

57%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

14%25%Failed to score %: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

43%63%Both scored %

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

14%63%Over 2.5 goals %

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 48% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

43%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

57%75%First-half goal %

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 73% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

57%100%Second-half goal %

Ebbsfleet: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 256 club appearances.

Bromley: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

–9.14Shots

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

–3.29Shots on target

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

–0.84xG for

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

–1.86xG against

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

–3.29Corners for

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

–7.29Corners against

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

–10.57Corners in their matches

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

–1.71Cards shown to them

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

–3.29Cards in their matches

Ebbsfleet: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Bromley: 7 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 24 · 18 of 24
Goals scored15 of 24 · 16 of 24
Goals conceded1 of 24 · 24 of 24
Both scored %20 of 24 · 11 of 24
Over 2.5 %24 of 24 · 9 of 24
Clean sheet %1 of 24 · 14 of 24
Match corners– · 13 of 24
Match cards– · 17 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Ebbsfleet

National League South 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WWDWDDW
Points per match
2.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.297 measured matches
Both teams scored
43%3 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Hampton & Richmond BoroughW 2–0
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · v Folkestone InvictaW 1–0
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Slough TownD 1–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Tonbridge AngelsW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v SalisburyD 1–1
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · v Hemel HempsteadD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Walton & Hersham FCW 2–0

Bromley

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LWDLLLDW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.577 measured matches
Match cards
3.297 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MansfieldL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v HuddersfieldW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BlackpoolD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v AFC WimbledonL 0–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v Leyton OrientL 0–5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Sheffield WedsL 2–7
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CambridgeD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BarnsleyW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

7 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Ebbsfleet: 1 wins. Draws: 0. Bromley: 6 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.7133 goals in 7 meetings
Over 1.5
100%7 of 7 meetings
Over 2.5
100%7 of 7 meetings
Over 3.5
71%5 of 7 meetings
Both scored
100%7 of 7 meetings
Ebbsfleet clean sheets
0%0 of 7 meetings
Bromley clean sheets
0%0 of 7 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.