Skip to content
Club comparison

Eibarv Vallecano

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.63Points a match1.14
2.25Scored a match1.57
0.88Conceded2.29

Eibar

Vallecano

Selected season records

Eibar: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Vallecano: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

87Played

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.631.14Points per match: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

88%29%Win %: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

0%29%Draw %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

2.251.57Scored per match: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0.882.29Conceded per match: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

50%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

50%100%Both scored %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

75%71%Over 2.5 goals %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

50%29%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

75%86%First-half goal %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

88%100%Second-half goal %

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.1313.43Shots: second club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

5.004.57Shots on target: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.241.28xG for: second club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

0.921.76xG against: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.005.29Corners for: second club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

5.006.14Corners against: first club better

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.0011.43Corners in their matches

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.132.71Cards shown to them

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

5.004.71Cards in their matches

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Vallecano: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match1 of 22 · 10 of 20
Goals scored1 of 22 · 5 of 20
Goals conceded5 of 22 · 18 of 20
Both scored %12 of 22 · 1 of 20
Over 2.5 %2 of 22 · 6 of 20
Clean sheet %4 of 22 · 16 of 20
Match corners18 of 22 · 4 of 20
Match cards14 of 22 · 7 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Eibar

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWWWL
Points per match
2.638 measured matches
Scored per match
2.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.008 measured matches
Match cards
5.008 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at AlbaceteW 3–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v Las PalmasW 3–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at EldenseW 2–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta BW 4–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v GranadaW 3–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at AndorraW 1–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v ValladolidW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v TenerifeL 1–3

Vallecano

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DWLWLDL
Points per match
1.147 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%7 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
11.437 measured matches
Match cards
4.717 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at OsasunaD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v EspanolW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Real MadridL 1–4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 3–2
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at BarcelonaL 2–5
  • Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · v AlavesD 1–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at SevillaL 1–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Eibar: 1 wins. Draws: 0. Vallecano: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.004 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 2 meetings
Both scored
50%1 of 2 meetings
Eibar clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Vallecano clean sheets
50%1 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.