Skip to content
Club comparison

Elchev La Coruna

La Liga 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.71Points a match1.43
1.57Scored a match1.43
2.43Conceded1.14

Elche

La Coruna

Selected season records

Elche: La Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). La Coruna: La Liga 2026-27, 7 (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

77Played

Elche: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.711.43Points per match: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

14%29%Win %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

29%57%Draw %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.571.43Scored per match: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

2.431.14Conceded per match: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

0%0%Clean sheet %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

14%14%Failed to score %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

86%86%Both scored %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

71%29%Over 2.5 goals %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

14%29%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

86%71%First-half goal %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

100%86%Second-half goal %

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.2910.14Shots: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

5.003.86Shots on target: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.240.97xG for: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

2.011.17xG against: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.434.86Corners for: second club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.295.29Corners against: first club better

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.7110.14Corners in their matches

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.572.14Cards shown to them

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

4.434.14Cards in their matches

Elche: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

La Coruna: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match18 of 20 · 6 of 20
Goals scored5 of 20 · 9 of 20
Goals conceded19 of 20 · 8 of 20
Both scored %2 of 20 · 2 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %16 of 20 · 16 of 20
Match corners14 of 20 · 9 of 20
Match cards8 of 20 · 12 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Elche

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WLDLLLD
Points per match
0.717 measured matches
Scored per match
1.577 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.717 measured matches
Match cards
4.437 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at EspanolW 3–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v Real MadridL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Ath BilbaoD 1–1
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · v SociedadL 2–3
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at SantanderL 2–3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BarcelonaL 0–5
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at La CorunaD 1–1

La Coruna

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

DLDWWDD
Points per match
1.437 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
86%6 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.147 measured matches
Match cards
4.147 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BetisD 1–1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · v SevillaL 0–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at GetafeD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at VillarrealW 3–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v ValenciaW 3–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at MalagaD 1–1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · v ElcheD 1–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

7 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Elche: 2 wins. Draws: 3. La Coruna: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1415 goals in 7 meetings
Over 1.5
57%4 of 7 meetings
Over 2.5
43%3 of 7 meetings
Over 3.5
43%3 of 7 meetings
Both scored
29%2 of 7 meetings
Elche clean sheets
43%3 of 7 meetings
La Coruna clean sheets
57%4 of 7 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.