Skip to content
Club comparison

Eldensev Sp Gijon

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.22Points a match1.63
1.11Scored a match1.00
1.22Conceded1.00

Eldense

Sp Gijon

Selected season records

Eldense: La Liga 2 2026-27, 9 scored matches (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Sp Gijon: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Mon, 17 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

98Played

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.221.63Points per match: second club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

33%50%Win %: second club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

22%13%Draw %

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

1.111.00Scored per match: first club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.221.00Conceded per match: second club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

22%38%Clean sheet %: second club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

44%50%Failed to score %: first club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

44%25%Both scored %

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

56%25%Over 2.5 goals %

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

0%38%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

56%63%First-half goal %

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

67%75%Second-half goal %

Eldense: 9 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

13.1311.00Shots: first club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

4.634.13Shots on target: first club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

1.121.10xG for: first club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.181.18xG against: second club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.503.50Corners for: first club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

4.255.00Corners against: first club better

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

10.758.50Corners in their matches

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

1.883.00Cards shown to them

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

4.505.50Cards in their matches

Eldense: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Sp Gijon: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match14 of 22 · 8 of 22
Goals scored14 of 22 · 16 of 22
Goals conceded10 of 22 · 6 of 22
Both scored %15 of 22 · 18 of 22
Over 2.5 %8 of 22 · 20 of 22
Clean sheet %15 of 22 · 7 of 22
Match corners1 of 22 · 14 of 22
Match cards20 of 22 · 8 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Eldense

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WWLLWDLDL
Points per match
1.229 measured matches
Scored per match
1.119 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.758 measured matches
Match cards
4.508 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v CordobaW 2–1
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · v OviedoW 4–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at BurgosL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v EibarL 1–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Sp GijonW 1–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v MallorcaD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at LeganesL 0–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v CadizD 2–2
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at AlmeriaL 0–3

Sp Gijon

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WLWLLWWD
Points per match
1.638 measured matches
Scored per match
1.008 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.508 measured matches
Match cards
5.508 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v Celta BW 3–2
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at OviedoL 0–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at AndorraW 3–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v EldenseL 0–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v GironaL 0–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at TenerifeW 1–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v BurgosW 1–0
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · v SabadellD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

5 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Eldense: 1 wins. Draws: 1. Sp Gijon: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.407 goals in 5 meetings
Over 1.5
40%2 of 5 meetings
Over 2.5
20%1 of 5 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 5 meetings
Both scored
20%1 of 5 meetings
Eldense clean sheets
40%2 of 5 meetings
Sp Gijon clean sheets
60%3 of 5 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.