Skip to content
Club comparison

FC Botosaniv Mioveni

Liga 1 2026-27 and Liga 1 2023-24. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match0.00
1.43Scored a match0.00
1.43Conceded1.00

FC Botosani

Mioveni

Selected season records

FC Botosani: Liga 1 2026-27, 14 scored matches (Fri, 17 Jul 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Mioveni: Liga 1 2023-24, 2 (Fri, 17 May 2024 to Fri, 24 May 2024). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

142Played

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.000.00Points per match: first club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 1.39 from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 1.35 from 642 club appearances.

21%0%Win %: first club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 39% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 35% from 642 club appearances.

36%0%Draw %

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 23% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 31% from 642 club appearances.

Goals

1.430.00Scored per match: first club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 1.40 from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 1.29 from 642 club appearances.

1.431.00Conceded per match: second club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 1.40 from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 1.29 from 642 club appearances.

36%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 29% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 28% from 642 club appearances.

14%100%Failed to score %: first club better

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 29% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 28% from 642 club appearances.

64%0%Both scored %

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 49% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 54% from 642 club appearances.

57%0%Over 2.5 goals %

FC Botosani: 14 measured matches; league 55% from 240 club appearances.

Mioveni: 2 measured matches; league 48% from 642 club appearances.

Halves

27%–Leading at half-time %

FC Botosani: 11 measured matches; league 30% from 168 club appearances.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

64%–First-half goal %

FC Botosani: 11 measured matches; league 65% from 168 club appearances.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

73%–Second-half goal %

FC Botosani: 11 measured matches; league 76% from 168 club appearances.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Shots and xG

––Shots

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

FC Botosani: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mioveni: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match17 of 20 · 18 of 18
Goals scored9 of 20 · 17 of 18
Goals conceded11 of 20 · 3 of 18
Both scored %1 of 20 · 17 of 18
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 17 of 18
Clean sheet %6 of 20 · 18 of 18
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

FC Botosani

Liga 1 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 14 available.

WLLDWDWLLD
Points per match
1.2010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.5010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v UTA AradW 2–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CFR 1907 ClujL 1–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CFR ClujL 1–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at FC ArgesD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Sepsi Sf. GheorgheW 5–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Farul ConstantaD 0–0
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v Csikszereda M. CiucW 1–0
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at FCSBL 2–3
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at FCSBL 2–3
  • Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · v CorvinulD 0–0

Mioveni

Liga 1 2023-24. Showing 2 venue-qualified results from 2 selected scored matches; 2 available.

LL
Points per match
0.002 measured matches
Scored per match
0.002 measured matches
Both teams scored
0%0 of 2 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Fri, 24 May 2024 · v FC BotosaniL 0–1
  • Fri, 17 May 2024 · at FC BotosaniL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

FC Botosani: 4 wins. Draws: 4. Mioveni: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.7514 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
50%4 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
13%1 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
13%1 of 8 meetings
Both scored
38%3 of 8 meetings
FC Botosani clean sheets
63%5 of 8 meetings
Mioveni clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.