Skip to content
Club comparison

FC Dila Goriv Apollon Limassol

UEFA Conference League 2026-27 and UEFA Conference League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.75Points a match2.25
0.75Scored a match2.25
2.25Conceded0.50

FC Dila Gori

Apollon Limassol

Selected season records

FC Dila Gori: UEFA Conference League 2026-27, 4 scored matches (Thu, 9 Jul 2026 to Tue, 28 Jul 2026). Apollon Limassol: UEFA Conference League 2026-27, 4 (Thu, 23 Jul 2026 to Tue, 11 Aug 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

44Played

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.752.25Points per match: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 1.37 from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 1.37 from 516 club appearances.

25%75%Win %: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 37% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 37% from 516 club appearances.

0%0%Draw %

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 27% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 27% from 516 club appearances.

Goals

0.752.25Scored per match: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

2.250.50Conceded per match: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 1.42 from 516 club appearances.

0%75%Clean sheet %: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

75%0%Failed to score %: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 28% from 516 club appearances.

25%25%Both scored %

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 52% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 52% from 516 club appearances.

75%75%Over 2.5 goals %

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 53% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 53% from 516 club appearances.

Halves

25%75%Leading at half-time %: second club better

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 30% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 30% from 516 club appearances.

75%100%First-half goal %

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 71% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 71% from 516 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

FC Dila Gori: 4 measured matches; league 82% from 516 club appearances.

Apollon Limassol: 4 measured matches; league 82% from 516 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

FC Dila Gori: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Apollon Limassol: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match101 of 153 · 11 of 153
Goals scored109 of 153 · 14 of 153
Goals conceded123 of 153 · 7 of 153
Both scored %111 of 153 · 111 of 153
Over 2.5 %33 of 153 · 33 of 153
Clean sheet %83 of 153 · 6 of 153
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

FC Dila Gori

UEFA Conference League 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LLLW
Points per match
0.754 measured matches
Scored per match
0.754 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%1 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · at Apollon LimassolL 0–3
  • Thu, 23 Jul 2026 · v Apollon LimassolL 0–4
  • Thu, 16 Jul 2026 · at SS VirtusL 0–1
  • Thu, 9 Jul 2026 · v SS VirtusW 3–1

Apollon Limassol

UEFA Conference League 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LWWW
Points per match
2.254 measured matches
Scored per match
2.254 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%1 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · v SK BrannL 1–2
  • Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at SK BrannW 1–0
  • Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · v FC Dila GoriW 3–0
  • Thu, 23 Jul 2026 · at FC Dila GoriW 4–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

2 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

FC Dila Gori: 0 wins. Draws: 0. Apollon Limassol: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.507 goals in 2 meetings
Over 1.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 2.5
100%2 of 2 meetings
Over 3.5
50%1 of 2 meetings
Both scored
0%0 of 2 meetings
FC Dila Gori clean sheets
0%0 of 2 meetings
Apollon Limassol clean sheets
100%2 of 2 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.