Skip to content
Club comparison

FC Kolnv RB Leipzig

Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match1.80
1.50Scored a match3.00
2.25Conceded1.00

FC Koln

RB Leipzig

Selected season records

FC Koln: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 scored matches (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). RB Leipzig: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

45Played

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.001.80Points per match: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

25%60%Win %: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

25%0%Draw %

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.503.00Scored per match: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

2.251.00Conceded per match: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

0%60%Clean sheet %: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

0%20%Failed to score %: first club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

100%20%Both scored %

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

75%80%Over 2.5 goals %

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

25%60%Leading at half-time %: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%First-half goal %

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%100%Second-half goal %

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.2518.75Shots: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

5.506.25Shots on target: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.972.21xG for: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

1.981.35xG against: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

6.756.75Corners for

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

6.256.00Corners against: second club better

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

13.0012.75Corners in their matches

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

2.001.25Cards shown to them

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

3.252.50Cards in their matches

FC Koln: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

RB Leipzig: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match13 of 18 · 5 of 18
Goals scored13 of 18 · 2 of 18
Goals conceded13 of 18 · 4 of 18
Both scored %1 of 18 · 17 of 18
Over 2.5 %12 of 18 · 5 of 18
Clean sheet %13 of 18 · 1 of 18
Match corners1 of 18 · 2 of 18
Match cards12 of 18 · 15 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

FC Koln

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

LDLW
Points per match
1.004 measured matches
Scored per match
1.504 measured matches
Both teams scored
100%4 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
13.004 measured matches
Match cards
3.254 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at HamburgL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v Werder BremenD 1–1
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at StuttgartL 1–4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v HoffenheimW 3–2

RB Leipzig

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLWLW
Points per match
1.805 measured matches
Scored per match
3.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%1 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
12.754 measured matches
Match cards
2.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Ein FrankfurtW 6–0
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at LeverkusenL 0–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v HamburgW 5–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Werder BremenL 1–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v M'gladbachW 3–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

FC Koln: 1 wins. Draws: 4. RB Leipzig: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
FC Koln clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
RB Leipzig clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.