Skip to content
Club comparison

FC Nitrav ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Slovnaft Cup 2026-27 and UEFA Champions League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match1.71
2.00Scored a match1.43
1.67Conceded1.43

FC Nitra

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

Selected season records

FC Nitra: Slovnaft Cup 2026-27, 3 scored matches (Sat, 1 Aug 2026 to Wed, 16 Sept 2026). ŠK Slovan Bratislava: UEFA Champions League 2026-27, 7 (Tue, 21 Jul 2026 to Wed, 9 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

37Played

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.001.71Points per match: first club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 1.43 from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 216 club appearances.

67%43%Win %: first club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 43% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 38% from 216 club appearances.

0%43%Draw %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 14% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 24% from 216 club appearances.

Goals

2.001.43Scored per match: first club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 2.02 from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 1.48 from 216 club appearances.

1.671.43Conceded per match: second club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 2.02 from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 1.48 from 216 club appearances.

33%29%Clean sheet %: first club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 28% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 216 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 28% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 25% from 216 club appearances.

67%71%Both scored %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 48% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 55% from 216 club appearances.

67%29%Over 2.5 goals %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 72% from 392 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 55% from 216 club appearances.

Halves

67%29%Leading at half-time %: first club better

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 35% from 390 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 216 club appearances.

100%71%First-half goal %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 81% from 390 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 69% from 216 club appearances.

100%57%Second-half goal %

FC Nitra: 3 measured matches; league 91% from 390 club appearances.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 7 measured matches; league 79% from 216 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

FC Nitra: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match31 of 227 · 24 of 81
Goals scored67 of 227 · 43 of 81
Goals conceded93 of 227 · 37 of 81
Both scored %78 of 227 · 37 of 81
Over 2.5 %135 of 227 · 66 of 81
Clean sheet %71 of 227 · 21 of 81
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

FC Nitra

Slovnaft Cup 2026-27. Showing 3 venue-qualified results from 3 selected scored matches; 3 available.

LWW
Points per match
2.003 measured matches
Scored per match
2.003 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%2 of 3 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · v ŠK Slovan BratislavaL 1–3
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at ŠK Nitra-Dolné KrškanyW 2–0
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at OŠK KolíňanyW 3–2

ŠK Slovan Bratislava

UEFA Champions League 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LDDWWDW
Points per match
1.717 measured matches
Scored per match
1.437 measured matches
Both teams scored
71%5 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at Paris SGL 1–6
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at NK CeljeD 1–1
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · v NK CeljeD 1–1
  • Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · v Mjällby AIFW 2–0
  • Tue, 4 Aug 2026 · at Mjällby AIFW 2–1
  • Wed, 29 Jul 2026 · v FC Iberia 1999D 1–1
  • Tue, 21 Jul 2026 · at FC Iberia 1999W 2–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

1 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

FC Nitra: 0 wins. Draws: 0. ŠK Slovan Bratislava: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.004 goals in 1 meetings
Over 1.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 2.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Over 3.5
100%1 of 1 meetings
Both scored
100%1 of 1 meetings
FC Nitra clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings
ŠK Slovan Bratislava clean sheets
0%0 of 1 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.