Skip to content
Club comparison

Fulhamv Crystal Palace

Premier League 2026-27 and Premier League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

0.33Points a match0.80
1.00Scored a match1.20
1.67Conceded2.20

Fulham

Crystal Palace

Selected season records

Fulham: Premier League 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Crystal Palace: Premier League 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

65Played

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

0.330.80Points per match: second club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

0%20%Win %: second club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

33%20%Draw %

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.20Scored per match: second club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

1.672.20Conceded per match: first club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

17%20%Clean sheet %: second club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

33%40%Failed to score %: first club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

67%60%Both scored %

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

50%60%Over 2.5 goals %

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Halves

17%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

33%80%First-half goal %

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

83%80%Second-half goal %

Fulham: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.4010.60Shots: first club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

4.403.60Shots on target: first club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.551.25xG for: first club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.711.89xG against: first club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.602.40Corners for: first club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

5.204.80Corners against: second club better

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

10.807.20Corners in their matches

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

1.601.40Cards shown to them

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

2.202.80Cards in their matches

Fulham: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Crystal Palace: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match20 of 20 · 15 of 20
Goals scored15 of 20 · 11 of 20
Goals conceded12 of 20 · 20 of 20
Both scored %4 of 20 · 9 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 20 · 9 of 20
Clean sheet %14 of 20 · 10 of 20
Match corners4 of 20 · 20 of 20
Match cards20 of 20 · 16 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Fulham

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

LDDLLL
Points per match
0.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.006 measured matches
Both teams scored
67%4 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.805 measured matches
Match cards
2.205 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at IpswichL 1–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v Man UnitedD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at LiverpoolD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Crystal PalaceL 2–3
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at SunderlandL 0–1
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v ChelseaL 2–3

Crystal Palace

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

DLWLL
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
1.205 measured matches
Both teams scored
60%3 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
7.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at LeedsD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v IpswichL 2–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at FulhamW 3–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v Man CityL 1–4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EvertonL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Fulham: 2 wins. Draws: 5. Crystal Palace: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3023 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
20%2 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Fulham clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings
Crystal Palace clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.