Skip to content
Club comparison

Gil Vicentev Maritimo

Primeira Liga 2026-27 and Primeira Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.57Points a match1.00
0.86Scored a match1.13
0.71Conceded1.75

Gil Vicente

Maritimo

Selected season records

Gil Vicente: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Maritimo: Primeira Liga 2026-27, 8 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

78Played

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.571.00Points per match: first club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.37 from 174 club appearances.

43%25%Win %: first club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 37% from 174 club appearances.

29%25%Draw %

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Goals

0.861.13Scored per match: second club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

0.711.75Conceded per match: first club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 174 club appearances.

57%13%Clean sheet %: first club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

29%13%Failed to score %: second club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 27% from 174 club appearances.

29%75%Both scored %

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 52% from 174 club appearances.

14%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 174 club appearances.

Halves

29%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 26% from 174 club appearances.

57%88%First-half goal %

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 174 club appearances.

57%100%Second-half goal %

Gil Vicente: 7 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Maritimo: 8 measured matches; league 77% from 174 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.0010.43Shots: first club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 12.24 from 124 club appearances.

3.833.14Shots on target: first club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.08 from 124 club appearances.

1.290.94xG for: first club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

0.901.32xG against: first club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 1.31 from 124 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.673.00Corners for: first club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

5.004.29Corners against: second club better

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.31 from 124 club appearances.

8.677.29Corners in their matches

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 8.61 from 124 club appearances.

1.671.86Cards shown to them

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 2.22 from 124 club appearances.

3.674.14Cards in their matches

Gil Vicente: 6 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Maritimo: 7 measured matches; league 4.44 from 124 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 21 · 13 of 21
Goals scored17 of 21 · 13 of 21
Goals conceded4 of 21 · 15 of 21
Both scored %20 of 21 · 2 of 21
Over 2.5 %21 of 21 · 3 of 21
Clean sheet %2 of 21 · 14 of 21
Match corners8 of 18 · 17 of 18
Match cards16 of 18 · 12 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Gil Vicente

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

WDLLDWW
Points per match
1.577 measured matches
Scored per match
0.867 measured matches
Both teams scored
29%2 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
8.676 measured matches
Match cards
3.676 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · at MoreirenseW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v MaritimoD 1–1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at BenficaL 1–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v Academico ViseuL 0–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FamalicaoD 0–0
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · v Casa PiaW 2–0
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v Rio AveW 1–0

Maritimo

Primeira Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LDLLLDWW
Points per match
1.008 measured matches
Scored per match
1.138 measured matches
Both teams scored
75%6 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
7.297 measured matches
Match cards
4.147 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v FC PortoL 1–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Gil VicenteD 1–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at MoreirenseL 1–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v BenficaL 0–3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at AroucaL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v Academico ViseuD 2–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at FamalicaoW 2–1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · v Casa PiaW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

9 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Gil Vicente: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Maritimo: 2 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.1119 goals in 9 meetings
Over 1.5
78%7 of 9 meetings
Over 2.5
33%3 of 9 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 9 meetings
Both scored
56%5 of 9 meetings
Gil Vicente clean sheets
33%3 of 9 meetings
Maritimo clean sheets
11%1 of 9 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.