Skip to content
Club comparison

Gillinghamv Peterboro

EFL League Two 2026-27 and EFL League One 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.60Points a match0.89
1.50Scored a match0.78
1.00Conceded1.56

Gillingham

Peterboro

Selected season records

Gillingham: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Peterboro: EFL League One 2026-27, 9 (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

109Played

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.600.89Points per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 1.34 from 204 club appearances.

40%22%Win %: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 34% from 204 club appearances.

40%22%Draw %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 31% from 204 club appearances.

Goals

1.500.78Scored per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

1.001.56Conceded per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 1.44 from 204 club appearances.

40%11%Clean sheet %: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

40%56%Failed to score %: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 24% from 204 club appearances.

40%44%Both scored %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 61% from 204 club appearances.

50%44%Over 2.5 goals %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 55% from 204 club appearances.

Halves

10%11%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 27% from 204 club appearances.

50%56%First-half goal %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 65% from 204 club appearances.

70%89%Second-half goal %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Peterboro: 9 measured matches; league 82% from 204 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.3313.38Shots: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 13.17 from 180 club appearances.

3.562.88Shots on target: first club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 4.21 from 180 club appearances.

1.081.43xG for: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

1.261.38xG against: first club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 1.36 from 180 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.565.25Corners for: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

5.445.00Corners against: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 5.36 from 180 club appearances.

9.0010.25Corners in their matches

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 10.72 from 180 club appearances.

2.561.75Cards shown to them

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 1.89 from 180 club appearances.

4.563.25Cards in their matches

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Peterboro: 8 measured matches; league 3.78 from 180 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 24 · 21 of 24
Goals scored5 of 24 · 22 of 24
Goals conceded5 of 24 · 14 of 24
Both scored %16 of 24 · 20 of 24
Over 2.5 %5 of 24 · 18 of 24
Clean sheet %3 of 24 · 20 of 24
Match corners21 of 24 · 16 of 24
Match cards6 of 24 · 18 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Gillingham

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

WDLWWWDDDL
Points per match
1.6010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.5010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.009 measured matches
Match cards
4.569 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at RotherhamW 4–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v Newport CountyD 0–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at YorkL 0–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Bristol RvsW 3–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v TranmereW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at RochdaleW 4–1
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at ChesterfieldD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v NorthamptonD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Fleetwood TownD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v WalsallL 0–3

Peterboro

EFL League One 2026-27. Showing 9 venue-qualified results from 9 selected scored matches; 9 available.

WLLDLDLWL
Points per match
0.899 measured matches
Scored per match
0.789 measured matches
Both teams scored
44%4 of 9 measured matches
Match corners
10.258 measured matches
Match cards
3.258 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at LeicesterW 3–1
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at StockportL 0–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v DoncasterL 0–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Milton Keynes DonsD 1–1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v Sheffield WedsL 1–2
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · v StevenageD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at BlackpoolL 0–4
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v MansfieldW 2–1
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at BradfordL 0–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

8 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Gillingham: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Peterboro: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.3819 goals in 8 meetings
Over 1.5
63%5 of 8 meetings
Over 2.5
38%3 of 8 meetings
Over 3.5
25%2 of 8 meetings
Both scored
50%4 of 8 meetings
Gillingham clean sheets
38%3 of 8 meetings
Peterboro clean sheets
25%2 of 8 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.