Skip to content
Club comparison

Gillinghamv Sutton

EFL League Two 2026-27 and National League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.60Points a match1.38
1.50Scored a match1.08
1.00Conceded1.38

Gillingham

Sutton

Selected season records

Gillingham: EFL League Two 2026-27, 10 scored matches (Sat, 15 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Sutton: National League 2026-27, 13 (Sat, 8 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

1013Played

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.601.38Points per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.32 from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.41 from 310 club appearances.

40%38%Win %: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 32% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 41% from 310 club appearances.

40%23%Draw %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 35% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 18% from 310 club appearances.

Goals

1.501.08Scored per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

1.001.38Conceded per match: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 1.24 from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 1.55 from 310 club appearances.

40%23%Clean sheet %: first club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

40%38%Failed to score %: second club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 28% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 19% from 310 club appearances.

40%38%Both scored %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 53% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 63% from 310 club appearances.

50%38%Over 2.5 goals %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 43% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 61% from 310 club appearances.

Halves

10%31%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 26% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 30% from 310 club appearances.

50%69%First-half goal %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 66% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 74% from 310 club appearances.

70%85%Second-half goal %

Gillingham: 10 measured matches; league 76% from 228 club appearances.

Sutton: 13 measured matches; league 87% from 310 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.337.00Shots: first club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 13.00 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 8.94 from 286 club appearances.

3.563.75Shots on target: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 4.03 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.70 from 286 club appearances.

1.08–xG for

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.26–xG against

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 1.30 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

3.564.67Corners for: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

5.443.58Corners against: second club better

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 5.05 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.95 from 286 club appearances.

9.008.25Corners in their matches

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 10.11 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 9.91 from 286 club appearances.

2.562.42Cards shown to them

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 2.04 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 2.12 from 286 club appearances.

4.565.50Cards in their matches

Gillingham: 9 measured matches; league 4.09 from 204 club appearances.

Sutton: 12 measured matches; league 4.24 from 286 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 24 · 12 of 24
Goals scored5 of 24 · 20 of 24
Goals conceded5 of 24 · 8 of 24
Both scored %16 of 24 · 22 of 24
Over 2.5 %5 of 24 · 22 of 24
Clean sheet %3 of 24 · 6 of 24
Match corners21 of 24 · 23 of 24
Match cards6 of 24 · 3 of 24

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Gillingham

EFL League Two 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 10 available.

WDLWWWDDDL
Points per match
1.6010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.5010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
9.009 measured matches
Match cards
4.569 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at RotherhamW 4–1
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · v Newport CountyD 0–0
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at YorkL 0–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Bristol RvsW 3–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v TranmereW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at RochdaleW 4–1
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at ChesterfieldD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v NorthamptonD 1–1
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Fleetwood TownD 0–0
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v WalsallL 0–3

Sutton

National League 2026-27. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 13 available.

LDLDDWLLLW
Points per match
0.9010 measured matches
Scored per match
0.8010 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%4 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
8.449 measured matches
Match cards
5.899 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v Boreham WoodL 0–2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at KidderminsterD 1–1
  • Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · at TamworthL 0–2
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · v Forest GreenD 3–3
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at HalifaxD 1–1
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · v EastleighW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ScunthorpeL 0–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at BarrowL 0–3
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v WealdstoneL 0–2
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at GatesheadW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Gillingham: 3 wins. Draws: 0. Sutton: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.506 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
25%1 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
25%1 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 4 meetings
Both scored
25%1 of 4 meetings
Gillingham clean sheets
75%3 of 4 meetings
Sutton clean sheets
0%0 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.