Skip to content
Club comparison

Gironav Barcelona

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.75Points a match3.00
1.75Scored a match4.25
1.00Conceded0.88

Girona

Barcelona

Selected season records

Girona: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sun, 4 Oct 2026). Barcelona: La Liga 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Girona: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.753.00Points per match: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.38 from 146 club appearances.

50%100%Win %: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 38% from 146 club appearances.

25%0%Draw %

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

Goals

1.754.25Scored per match: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

1.000.88Conceded per match: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 1.50 from 146 club appearances.

38%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

13%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

63%50%Both scored %

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 58% from 146 club appearances.

50%88%Over 2.5 goals %

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 56% from 146 club appearances.

Halves

63%88%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 25% from 146 club appearances.

75%100%First-half goal %

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 67% from 146 club appearances.

75%100%Second-half goal %

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Barcelona: 8 measured matches; league 82% from 146 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.1321.43Shots: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 13.23 from 138 club appearances.

5.138.29Shots on target: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.69 from 138 club appearances.

1.433.97xG for: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

1.481.08xG against: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 1.46 from 138 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.007.43Corners for: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

4.002.57Corners against: second club better

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.83 from 138 club appearances.

8.0010.00Corners in their matches

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 9.65 from 138 club appearances.

2.881.14Cards shown to them

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 2.14 from 138 club appearances.

6.132.43Cards in their matches

Girona: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Barcelona: 7 measured matches; league 4.29 from 138 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match5 of 22 · 1 of 20
Goals scored3 of 22 · 1 of 20
Goals conceded6 of 22 · 2 of 20
Both scored %4 of 22 · 10 of 20
Over 2.5 %11 of 22 · 1 of 20
Clean sheet %7 of 22 · 2 of 20
Match corners18 of 22 · 10 of 20
Match cards2 of 22 · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Girona

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

DWWLWWLD
Points per match
1.758 measured matches
Scored per match
1.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
63%5 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.008 measured matches
Match cards
6.138 measured matches
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · v MallorcaD 0–0
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · v AlbaceteW 2–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at CadizW 2–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v CastellonL 1–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Sp GijonW 2–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v Las PalmasW 5–2
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at CordobaL 1–2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v LeganesD 1–1

Barcelona

La Liga 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWWWW
Points per match
3.008 measured matches
Scored per match
4.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
10.007 measured matches
Match cards
2.437 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v GetafeW 3–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at SevillaW 3–1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · v SantanderW 7–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at LevanteW 4–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at ValenciaW 5–0
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v VallecanoW 5–2
  • Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · v Ath BilbaoW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at ElcheW 5–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Girona: 3 wins. Draws: 2. Barcelona: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.5035 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Girona clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings
Barcelona clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.