Skip to content
Club comparison

Greuther Furthv Paderborn

2. Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match0.80
1.50Scored a match0.60
1.83Conceded1.40

Greuther Furth

Paderborn

Selected season records

Greuther Furth: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Fri, 18 Sept 2026). Paderborn: Bundesliga 2026-27, 5 (Sat, 29 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

65Played

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.000.80Points per match: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

17%20%Win %: second club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

50%20%Draw %

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.500.60Scored per match: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

1.831.40Conceded per match: second club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

0%20%Clean sheet %: second club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

17%80%Failed to score %: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

83%20%Both scored %

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

33%40%Over 2.5 goals %

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

0%20%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

83%80%First-half goal %

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

67%60%Second-half goal %

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Paderborn: 5 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

14.0011.75Shots: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

5.832.00Shots on target: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.540.67xG for: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

1.641.43xG against: second club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.004.00Corners for: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

5.336.75Corners against: first club better

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

10.3310.75Corners in their matches

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

1.171.50Cards shown to them

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

3.173.00Cards in their matches

Greuther Furth: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Paderborn: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 18 · 15 of 18
Goals scored9 of 18 · 18 of 18
Goals conceded11 of 18 · 6 of 18
Both scored %1 of 18 · 17 of 18
Over 2.5 %17 of 18 · 18 of 18
Clean sheet %16 of 18 · 8 of 18
Match corners15 of 18 · 10 of 18
Match cards18 of 18 · 14 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Greuther Furth

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDLWLD
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
1.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.336 measured matches
Match cards
3.176 measured matches
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · v MagdeburgD 1–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at BochumD 1–1
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v HeidenheimL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at CottbusW 4–3
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · v NurnbergL 2–4
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at St PauliD 1–1

Paderborn

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWLLD
Points per match
0.805 measured matches
Scored per match
0.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%1 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
10.754 measured matches
Match cards
3.004 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v StuttgartL 0–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v HoffenheimW 3–1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at DortmundL 0–3
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v FreiburgL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at MainzD 0–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Greuther Furth: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Paderborn: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.2032 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
90%9 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
70%7 of 10 meetings
Greuther Furth clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Paderborn clean sheets
10%1 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.