Skip to content
Club comparison

Hannoverv Freiburg

2. Bundesliga 2026-27 and Bundesliga 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.00Points a match2.50
1.00Scored a match3.00
1.71Conceded0.75

Hannover

Freiburg

Selected season records

Hannover: 2. Bundesliga 2026-27, 7 scored matches (Sun, 9 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Freiburg: Bundesliga 2026-27, 4 (Sun, 30 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

74Played

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.002.50Points per match: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.35 from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.40 from 86 club appearances.

29%75%Win %: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 35% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 40% from 86 club appearances.

14%25%Draw %

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 21% from 86 club appearances.

Goals

1.003.00Scored per match: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

1.710.75Conceded per match: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 1.64 from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.93 from 86 club appearances.

14%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

29%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 22% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 24% from 86 club appearances.

57%50%Both scored %

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 62% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 58% from 86 club appearances.

71%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 63% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 77% from 86 club appearances.

Halves

29%75%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 30% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 41% from 86 club appearances.

71%100%First-half goal %

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 86% from 86 club appearances.

100%75%Second-half goal %

Hannover: 7 measured matches; league 80% from 120 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 88% from 86 club appearances.

Shots and xG

16.3319.00Shots: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 15.60 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 15.51 from 72 club appearances.

5.676.50Shots on target: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.38 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.40 from 72 club appearances.

1.832.22xG for: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 1.58 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

1.620.91xG against: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 1.57 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.77 from 72 club appearances.

Corners and cards

5.005.25Corners for: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

5.673.75Corners against: second club better

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 5.59 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 5.43 from 72 club appearances.

10.679.00Corners in their matches

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 11.19 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 10.86 from 72 club appearances.

2.171.75Cards shown to them

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 2.31 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 1.83 from 72 club appearances.

4.004.50Cards in their matches

Hannover: 6 measured matches; league 4.61 from 108 club appearances.

Freiburg: 4 measured matches; league 3.67 from 72 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 18 · 2 of 18
Goals scored14 of 18 · 2 of 18
Goals conceded8 of 18 · 1 of 18
Both scored %9 of 18 · 11 of 18
Over 2.5 %5 of 18 · 12 of 18
Clean sheet %11 of 18 · 3 of 18
Match corners11 of 18 · 16 of 18
Match cards14 of 18 · 4 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Hannover

2. Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 7 venue-qualified results from 7 selected scored matches; 7 available.

LWLDWLL
Points per match
1.007 measured matches
Scored per match
1.007 measured matches
Both teams scored
57%4 of 7 measured matches
Match corners
10.676 measured matches
Match cards
4.006 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at MagdeburgL 0–3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v BochumW 2–1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at NurnbergL 1–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · v KarlsruheD 2–2
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at DarmstadtW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v WolfsburgL 0–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at CottbusL 1–3

Freiburg

Bundesliga 2026-27. Showing 4 venue-qualified results from 4 selected scored matches; 4 available.

DWWW
Points per match
2.504 measured matches
Scored per match
3.004 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%2 of 4 measured matches
Match corners
9.004 measured matches
Match cards
4.504 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Ein FrankfurtD 2–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v M'gladbachW 5–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at PaderbornW 1–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v Werder BremenW 4–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

4 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Hannover: 2 wins. Draws: 2. Freiburg: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5010 goals in 4 meetings
Over 1.5
100%4 of 4 meetings
Over 2.5
50%2 of 4 meetings
Over 3.5
0%0 of 4 meetings
Both scored
75%3 of 4 meetings
Hannover clean sheets
25%1 of 4 meetings
Freiburg clean sheets
0%0 of 4 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.