Skip to content
Club comparison

Juventusv Lazio

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie A 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

2.00Points a match2.60
1.60Scored a match1.60
0.80Conceded0.60

Juventus

Lazio

Selected season records

Juventus: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Lazio: Serie A 2026-27, 5 (Mon, 24 Aug 2026 to Sat, 19 Sept 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

55Played

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

2.002.60Points per match: second club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

60%80%Win %: second club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

20%20%Draw %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Goals

1.601.60Scored per match

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

0.800.60Conceded per match: second club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

60%60%Clean sheet %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

0%0%Failed to score %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

40%40%Both scored %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

20%40%Over 2.5 goals %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Halves

40%40%Leading at half-time %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

40%40%First-half goal %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

80%80%Second-half goal %

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Shots and xG

17.6012.80Shots: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

5.803.80Shots on target: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

1.571.54xG for: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

0.471.25xG against: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

8.604.40Corners for: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

2.804.80Corners against: first club better

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

11.409.20Corners in their matches

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.601.60Cards shown to them

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

4.005.60Cards in their matches

Juventus: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Lazio: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match6 of 20 · 2 of 20
Goals scored7 of 20 · 7 of 20
Goals conceded4 of 20 · 2 of 20
Both scored %13 of 20 · 13 of 20
Over 2.5 %18 of 20 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %1 of 20 · 1 of 20
Match corners3 of 20 · 12 of 20
Match cards5 of 20 · 1 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Juventus

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WLDWW
Points per match
2.005 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
11.405 measured matches
Match cards
4.005 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v AtalantaW 2–0
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at SassuoloL 2–3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v MilanD 1–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v ParmaW 2–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at FrosinoneW 1–0

Lazio

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDWWW
Points per match
2.605 measured matches
Scored per match
1.605 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
9.205 measured matches
Match cards
5.605 measured matches
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at VeneziaW 2–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v MilanD 2–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at UdineseW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v GenoaW 1–0
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at BolognaW 1–0

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Juventus: 4 wins. Draws: 3. Lazio: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.5025 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
70%7 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Juventus clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Lazio clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.