Skip to content
Club comparison

Leccev Cremonese

Serie A 2026-27 and Serie B 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.20Points a match1.00
1.00Scored a match0.83
2.00Conceded1.17

Lecce

Cremonese

Selected season records

Lecce: Serie A 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Cremonese: Serie B 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

56Played

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.201.00Points per match: first club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.42 from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 114 club appearances.

40%17%Win %: first club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 42% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 114 club appearances.

0%50%Draw %

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 17% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 114 club appearances.

Goals

1.000.83Scored per match: first club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

2.001.17Conceded per match: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.45 from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 1.32 from 114 club appearances.

20%33%Clean sheet %: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

60%67%Failed to score %: first club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 22% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 22% from 114 club appearances.

20%33%Both scored %

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

60%50%Over 2.5 goals %

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 57% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 53% from 114 club appearances.

Halves

20%17%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 29% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 26% from 114 club appearances.

80%67%First-half goal %

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 66% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 114 club appearances.

80%50%Second-half goal %

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 87% from 106 club appearances.

Cremonese: 6 measured matches; league 84% from 114 club appearances.

Shots and xG

8.4012.60Shots: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 14.57 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 13.83 from 100 club appearances.

3.404.20Shots on target: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 4.80 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.041.19xG for: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

2.271.06xG against: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.48 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 1.26 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.404.20Corners for: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

4.203.40Corners against: second club better

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 4.75 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.89 from 100 club appearances.

7.607.60Corners in their matches

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 9.50 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 9.78 from 100 club appearances.

2.001.40Cards shown to them

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 1.66 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 2.10 from 100 club appearances.

2.602.80Cards in their matches

Lecce: 5 measured matches; league 3.32 from 100 club appearances.

Cremonese: 5 measured matches; league 4.20 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match11 of 20 · 13 of 20
Goals scored13 of 20 · 18 of 20
Goals conceded16 of 20 · 6 of 20
Both scored %19 of 20 · 20 of 20
Over 2.5 %6 of 20 · 11 of 20
Clean sheet %9 of 20 · 3 of 20
Match corners16 of 20 · 18 of 20
Match cards15 of 20 · 20 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Lecce

Serie A 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

LWLLW
Points per match
1.205 measured matches
Scored per match
1.005 measured matches
Both teams scored
20%1 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.605 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at MilanL 0–3
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · v MonzaW 3–2
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at CagliariL 0–1
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · v RomaL 0–4
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at VeneziaW 2–0

Cremonese

Serie B 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DDDWLL
Points per match
1.006 measured matches
Scored per match
0.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at ArezzoD 0–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Virtus EntellaD 0–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at CesenaD 2–2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v PadovaW 3–1
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · v ModenaL 0–3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at EmpoliL 0–1

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Lecce: 5 wins. Draws: 2. Cremonese: 3 wins.

Goals per meeting
2.6026 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Lecce clean sheets
20%2 of 10 meetings
Cremonese clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.