Skip to content
Club comparison

Leganesv Eibar

La Liga 2 2026-27 and La Liga 2 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.38Points a match2.63
0.75Scored a match2.25
1.38Conceded0.88

Leganes

Eibar

Selected season records

Leganes: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 scored matches (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Eibar: La Liga 2 2026-27, 8 (Sun, 16 Aug 2026 to Sat, 3 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

88Played

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.382.63Points per match: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.39 from 182 club appearances.

38%88%Win %: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 39% from 182 club appearances.

25%0%Draw %

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 22% from 182 club appearances.

Goals

0.752.25Scored per match: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

1.380.88Conceded per match: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.32 from 182 club appearances.

38%50%Clean sheet %: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

50%0%Failed to score %: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 30% from 182 club appearances.

25%50%Both scored %

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 51% from 182 club appearances.

25%75%Over 2.5 goals %

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 49% from 182 club appearances.

Halves

25%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 31% from 182 club appearances.

63%75%First-half goal %

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 70% from 182 club appearances.

75%88%Second-half goal %

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 74% from 182 club appearances.

Shots and xG

11.1311.13Shots

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 12.94 from 176 club appearances.

3.755.00Shots on target: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.19 from 176 club appearances.

1.161.24xG for: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

1.510.92xG against: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 1.29 from 176 club appearances.

Corners and cards

3.003.00Corners for

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

5.385.00Corners against: second club better

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 4.41 from 176 club appearances.

8.388.00Corners in their matches

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 8.83 from 176 club appearances.

2.502.13Cards shown to them

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 2.65 from 176 club appearances.

4.755.00Cards in their matches

Leganes: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Eibar: 8 measured matches; league 5.30 from 176 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match9 of 22 · 1 of 22
Goals scored21 of 22 · 1 of 22
Goals conceded12 of 22 · 5 of 22
Both scored %18 of 22 · 12 of 22
Over 2.5 %20 of 22 · 2 of 22
Clean sheet %7 of 22 · 4 of 22
Match corners15 of 22 · 18 of 22
Match cards17 of 22 · 14 of 22

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Leganes

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

LLWLDWWD
Points per match
1.388 measured matches
Scored per match
0.758 measured matches
Both teams scored
25%2 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.388 measured matches
Match cards
4.758 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at CadizL 0–4
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · v CastellonL 0–2
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · v GranadaW 3–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at TenerifeL 0–2
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Las PalmasD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v EldenseW 1–0
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at OviedoW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at GironaD 1–1

Eibar

La Liga 2 2026-27. Showing 8 venue-qualified results from 8 selected scored matches; 8 available.

WWWWWWWL
Points per match
2.638 measured matches
Scored per match
2.258 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%4 of 8 measured matches
Match corners
8.008 measured matches
Match cards
5.008 measured matches
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at AlbaceteW 3–1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · v Las PalmasW 3–2
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at EldenseW 2–1
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta BW 4–0
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · v GranadaW 3–0
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at AndorraW 1–0
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · v ValladolidW 1–0
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · v TenerifeL 1–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Leganes: 2 wins. Draws: 4. Eibar: 4 wins.

Goals per meeting
1.7017 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
30%3 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
10%1 of 10 meetings
Both scored
40%4 of 10 meetings
Leganes clean sheets
40%4 of 10 meetings
Eibar clean sheets
50%5 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.