Skip to content
Club comparison

Lillestromv Mjondalen

Eliteserien 2026 and Norwegian Football Cup 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.52Points a match0.00
1.33Scored a match0.00
1.38Conceded4.00

Lillestrom

Mjondalen

Selected season records

Lillestrom: Eliteserien 2026, 21 scored matches (Sun, 15 Mar 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Mjondalen: Norwegian Football Cup 2026-27, 1 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 22 Aug 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

211Played

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league measurement unavailable.

1.520.00Points per match: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 1.41 from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 1.45 from 194 club appearances.

48%0%Win %: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 41% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 45% from 194 club appearances.

10%0%Draw %

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 17% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 9% from 194 club appearances.

Goals

1.330.00Scored per match: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 1.59 from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 2.42 from 194 club appearances.

1.384.00Conceded per match: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 1.59 from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 2.42 from 194 club appearances.

29%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 23% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 25% from 194 club appearances.

33%100%Failed to score %: first club better

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 23% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 25% from 194 club appearances.

43%0%Both scored %

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 57% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 51% from 194 club appearances.

52%100%Over 2.5 goals %

Lillestrom: 21 measured matches; league 63% from 526 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 84% from 194 club appearances.

Halves

–0%Leading at half-time %

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league 35% from 334 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 39% from 194 club appearances.

–100%First-half goal %

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league 85% from 334 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 88% from 194 club appearances.

–100%Second-half goal %

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league 80% from 334 club appearances.

Mjondalen: 1 measured match; league 95% from 194 club appearances.

Shots and xG

––Shots

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Shots on target

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG for

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––xG against

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Corners and cards

––Corners for

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners against

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Corners in their matches

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards shown to them

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

––Cards in their matches

Lillestrom: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Mjondalen: 0 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 21 · 69 of 128
Goals scored13 of 21 · 92 of 128
Goals conceded6 of 21 · 88 of 128
Both scored %17 of 21 · 79 of 128
Over 2.5 %15 of 21 · 1 of 128
Clean sheet %6 of 21 · 43 of 128
Match corners– · –
Match cards– · –

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Lillestrom

Eliteserien 2026. Showing 10 venue-qualified results from 10 selected scored matches; 21 available.

LWWLDLLLWW
Points per match
1.3010 measured matches
Scored per match
1.1010 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%5 of 10 measured matches
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at VikingL 0–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ValerengaW 2–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at BrannW 2–1
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · v FredrikstadL 1–4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at KFUM OsloD 1–1
  • Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · v RosenborgL 0–2
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · at Bodo/GlimtL 0–4
  • Wed, 22 Jul 2026 · v VikingL 1–2
  • Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · v KFUM OsloW 2–1
  • Sat, 11 Jul 2026 · at FredrikstadW 2–0

Mjondalen

Norwegian Football Cup 2026-27. Showing 1 venue-qualified results from 1 selected scored matches; 1 available.

L
Points per match
0.001 measured match
Scored per match
0.001 measured match
Both teams scored
0%0 of 1 measured match
Match corners
–0 measured matches
Match cards
–0 measured matches
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Bærum SKL 0–4

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

6 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Lillestrom: 5 wins. Draws: 1. Mjondalen: 0 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.8323 goals in 6 meetings
Over 1.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 2.5
100%6 of 6 meetings
Over 3.5
50%3 of 6 meetings
Both scored
83%5 of 6 meetings
Lillestrom clean sheets
17%1 of 6 meetings
Mjondalen clean sheets
0%0 of 6 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.