Skip to content
Club comparison

Liverpoolv Tottenham

Premier League 2026-27 and Premier League 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.80Points a match0.50
1.40Scored a match0.50
0.80Conceded1.50

Liverpool

Tottenham

Selected season records

Liverpool: Premier League 2026-27, 5 scored matches (Sun, 23 Aug 2026 to Sun, 20 Sept 2026). Tottenham: Premier League 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

56Played

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.800.50Points per match: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 1.34 from 112 club appearances.

40%0%Win %: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 34% from 112 club appearances.

60%50%Draw %

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 32% from 112 club appearances.

Goals

1.400.50Scored per match: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

0.801.50Conceded per match: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 112 club appearances.

60%33%Clean sheet %: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

20%67%Failed to score %: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 28% from 112 club appearances.

40%33%Both scored %

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

40%33%Over 2.5 goals %

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 54% from 112 club appearances.

Halves

20%0%Leading at half-time %: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 25% from 112 club appearances.

60%33%First-half goal %

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 59% from 112 club appearances.

60%67%Second-half goal %

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Tottenham: 6 measured matches; league 82% from 112 club appearances.

Shots and xG

15.2014.20Shots: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 100 club appearances.

4.803.80Shots on target: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 4.37 from 100 club appearances.

1.670.99xG for: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

1.221.56xG against: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 1.50 from 100 club appearances.

Corners and cards

4.007.60Corners for: second club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

4.404.60Corners against: first club better

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 4.69 from 100 club appearances.

8.4012.20Corners in their matches

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 9.38 from 100 club appearances.

2.401.00Cards shown to them

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 1.94 from 100 club appearances.

4.402.80Cards in their matches

Liverpool: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Tottenham: 5 measured matches; league 3.88 from 100 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match4 of 20 · 18 of 20
Goals scored9 of 20 · 19 of 20
Goals conceded2 of 20 · 10 of 20
Both scored %13 of 20 · 17 of 20
Over 2.5 %12 of 20 · 16 of 20
Clean sheet %2 of 20 · 7 of 20
Match corners15 of 20 · 1 of 20
Match cards4 of 20 · 16 of 20

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Liverpool

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 5 venue-qualified results from 5 selected scored matches; 5 available.

WDWDD
Points per match
1.805 measured matches
Scored per match
1.405 measured matches
Both teams scored
40%2 of 5 measured matches
Match corners
8.405 measured matches
Match cards
4.405 measured matches
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at BournemouthW 1–0
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v FulhamD 0–0
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at IpswichW 2–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v Nott'm ForestD 2–2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at NewcastleD 2–2

Tottenham

Premier League 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

DLDDLL
Points per match
0.506 measured matches
Scored per match
0.506 measured matches
Both teams scored
33%2 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
12.205 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Man UnitedD 1–1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · v Aston VillaL 2–3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v EvertonD 0–0
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Nott'm ForestD 0–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v NewcastleL 0–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at BrentfordL 0–3

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Liverpool: 7 wins. Draws: 2. Tottenham: 1 wins.

Goals per meeting
4.5045 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
100%10 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
50%5 of 10 meetings
Both scored
100%10 of 10 meetings
Liverpool clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings
Tottenham clean sheets
0%0 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.