Skip to content
Club comparison

Lorientv Lens

Ligue 1 2026-27 and Ligue 1 2026-27. Every scored result stored in the selected seasons.

All venues, selected source

1.33Points a match1.17
1.00Scored a match1.83
1.00Conceded1.67

Lorient

Lens

Selected season records

Lorient: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 scored matches (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Sat, 10 Oct 2026). Lens: Ligue 1 2026-27, 6 (Sat, 22 Aug 2026 to Fri, 9 Oct 2026). Each league baseline pools exact counts and metric samples across measured club appearances in that source.

Results

66Played

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league measurement unavailable.

1.331.17Points per match: first club better

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 1.36 from 102 club appearances.

33%33%Win %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 36% from 102 club appearances.

33%17%Draw %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 27% from 102 club appearances.

Goals

1.001.83Scored per match: second club better

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

1.001.67Conceded per match: first club better

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 1.44 from 102 club appearances.

50%0%Clean sheet %: first club better

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

17%17%Failed to score %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 24% from 102 club appearances.

50%83%Both scored %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

50%83%Over 2.5 goals %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 61% from 102 club appearances.

Halves

17%50%Leading at half-time %: second club better

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 31% from 102 club appearances.

50%83%First-half goal %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 71% from 102 club appearances.

83%100%Second-half goal %

Lorient: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Lens: 6 measured matches; league 80% from 102 club appearances.

Shots and xG

10.4014.80Shots: second club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 13.92 from 90 club appearances.

3.206.40Shots on target: second club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

1.172.24xG for: second club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

1.281.82xG against: first club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 1.61 from 90 club appearances.

Corners and cards

2.407.00Corners for: second club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

5.203.00Corners against: second club better

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 4.81 from 90 club appearances.

7.6010.00Corners in their matches

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 9.62 from 90 club appearances.

1.002.40Cards shown to them

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 1.63 from 90 club appearances.

2.804.00Cards in their matches

Lorient: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Lens: 5 measured matches; league 3.27 from 90 club appearances.

Ranks in each selected source

Same source, venue and cutoff as the figures above. Equal observed values share a rank; clubs without that measurement are excluded.

Points per match8 of 18 · 11 of 18
Goals scored15 of 18 · 3 of 18
Goals conceded5 of 18 · 11 of 18
Both scored %10 of 18 · 2 of 18
Over 2.5 %10 of 18 · 1 of 18
Clean sheet %2 of 18 · 14 of 18
Match corners16 of 18 · 6 of 18
Match cards13 of 18 · 3 of 18

Last 10, with the sample shown

Each club's latest 10 scored matches in its selected competition-season and date cutoff are chosen first. Home or away shows that venue's subset of the same window.

Lorient

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WLDWLD
Points per match
1.336 measured matches
Scored per match
1.006 measured matches
Both teams scored
50%3 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
7.605 measured matches
Match cards
2.805 measured matches
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · v Paris FCW 1–0
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Le MansL 1–2
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · v ToulouseD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at LensW 1–0
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · v TroyesL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at NiceD 0–0

Lens

Ligue 1 2026-27. Showing 6 venue-qualified results from 6 selected scored matches; 6 available.

WLDLLW
Points per match
1.176 measured matches
Scored per match
1.836 measured matches
Both teams scored
83%5 of 6 measured matches
Match corners
10.005 measured matches
Match cards
4.005 measured matches
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · v LyonW 2–1
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at MonacoL 1–2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Le MansD 2–2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · v LorientL 0–1
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at StrasbourgL 1–2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · v AuxerreW 5–2

When they met

Pair predictions and head-to-head hub

10 valid scored meetings from a bounded window of up to 10 stored meetings across all stored competitions. Clean sheets count each club separately; a 0–0 gives both clubs a clean sheet.

Lorient: 3 wins. Draws: 2. Lens: 5 wins.

Goals per meeting
3.1031 goals in 10 meetings
Over 1.5
80%8 of 10 meetings
Over 2.5
60%6 of 10 meetings
Over 3.5
40%4 of 10 meetings
Both scored
50%5 of 10 meetings
Lorient clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings
Lens clean sheets
30%3 of 10 meetings

Historical frequencies describe the selected stored sample. Current source updates are not implied by a date selector.

More statistics

How to read these figures

The full definitions are in the glossary and the methodology.

What is a sample?
The number of matches behind a figure. A percentage or an average is counted only over matches that have that measurement stored, and a figure from a handful of matches is marked as a small sample.
What is a rate?
The share of measured matches in which something happened, such as both teams scoring. It describes the matches counted and is not a forecast.
Why can two tables differ?
Season views count one competition-season. Last 5, 10 and 20 windows follow each club across stored seasons in its competition, and a home or away filter applies after the window is chosen.
Is a missing figure counted as zero?
No. A missing measurement is left out of that figure's sample and is never treated as zero.

Clubs, leagues and tools

Statistics only, not advice. Not affiliated with any league or club.